Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericton, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericton, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericton, Nb with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,0453,757
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,7303,561
AlgiersAlgeria 5,7303,561
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,0603,766
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,9815,581
AzulArgentina 9,2125,724
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,58710,928
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,75311,653
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,95210,534
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,00510,567
AmberleyAustralia 16,0309,961
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,3955,217
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,6445,372
AimoresBrazil 7,7074,790
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,0474,379
AltamiraBrazil 5,6373,503
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,9843,719
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,9824,960
ApodiBrazil 6,3973,975
AracajuBrazil 6,9684,330
AracuaiBrazil 7,3984,597
AragarcasBrazil 7,0184,361
AraxaBrazil 7,5404,686
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,7104,170
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,1172,559
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,0692,528
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4942,793
Alert Bay, BcCanada 862536
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,0752,533
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,7261,073
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,9101,187
AbecheChad 8,7075,411
AntofagastaChile 7,7184,796
AricaChile 7,1524,444
AltaiChina 9,3175,790
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,1263,186
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,0533,140
AraucaColombia 4,3342,693
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,9401,827
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,9781,851
AzuaDominican Republic 3,0691,907
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,0374,994
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,3125,165
AswanEgypt 8,8015,469
AsyutEgypt 8,4315,239
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,2042,612
AsmaraEritrea 9,9426,178
AssabEritrea 10,3986,462
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,4526,495
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,8213,617
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,4725,886
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,93710,525
AccraGhana 7,7444,812
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,0554,384
AthensGreece 7,1074,416
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,1284,429
AasiaatGreenland 2,6541,650
AmmassalikGreenland 2,7931,735
AputiteqGreenland 3,1241,941
AkureyriIceland 3,6032,239
AgraIndia 11,1416,923
AhmedabadIndia 11,3137,030
AkolaIndia 11,7517,302
AllahabadIndia 11,4617,122
AmritsarIndia 10,5616,563
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,1149,392
AbadanIran 9,2985,778
ArakIran 9,0715,637
AlbengaItaly 5,6533,513
AlgheroItaly 5,8613,642
AmendolaItaly 6,3253,931
AnconaItaly 6,0483,758
ArezzoItaly 5,9433,693
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,4914,655
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,5344,682
AbashiriJapan 9,5695,947
AburatsuJapan 11,2156,969
AikawaJapan 10,3636,440
AjiroJapan 10,6576,622
AkitaJapan 10,1366,298
AkuneJapan 11,1906,954
AomoriJapan 10,0016,215
AsahikawaJapan 9,6505,996
AsosanJapan 11,0816,886
AmmanJordan 8,3835,209
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,4715,886
AinaziLatvia 5,8913,661
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,0428,105
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,2528,235
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,3408,290
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,9808,066
AtarMauritania 5,5853,470
AgalegaMauritius 13,3708,308
AcapulcoMexico 4,4622,773
AayanbulagMongolia 9,5985,964
AltaiMongolia 9,6185,976
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,7176,038
AgadirMorocco 5,1523,201
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,0623,146
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,7529,789
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,2979,505
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,9349,280
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,9269,275
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,5239,646
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,4339,590
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,9379,282
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,9329,279
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,9319,278
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,9319,278
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,9319,278
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,9319,278
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,2192,621
AgadezNiger 7,4744,644
AsuncionParaguay 7,9614,947
ArequipaPeru 6,9364,310
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,8267,970
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,1556,310
AradRomania 6,4043,980
AjanRussia 8,4075,224
AldanRussia 8,3455,186
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,6484,753
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,7644,824
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,9075,535
AnadyrRussia 6,5254,055
ArkhangelskRussia 6,2203,865
ArmavirRussia 7,6744,769
AstrakhanRussia 7,9384,933
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,2787,630
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,5052,799
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,2183,242
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,3533,327
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,3023,295
Abu HamedSudan 9,1915,711
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,8006,090
AqiqSudan 9,6465,994
ArbaatSudan 9,4295,859
AromaSudan 9,6966,025
AtbaraSudan 9,3865,833
Abu KamalSyria 8,5065,286
AleppoSyria 8,1305,052
AranyaprathetThailand 13,3018,266
AtakpameTogo 7,6804,773
AdanaTurkey 7,9474,938
AfyonTurkey 7,5074,665
AnkaraTurkey 7,5684,703
AntalyaTurkey 7,6604,760
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,1855,708
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,4412,760
AberporthUk 4,4322,754
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,4582,770
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,3094,542
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,1514,444
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,2076,343
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,1966,336
ArtigasUruguay 8,5415,307
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,3141,438
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,4621,530
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,2932,667
Abilene, TxUsa 3,1951,986
Ada, MnUsa 2,3241,444
Adrian, MiUsa 1,460908
Aiken, ScUsa 1,8601,156
Akron, OhUsa 1,322821
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,3632,090
Albany, GaUsa 2,1501,336
Albany, New YorkUsa 674419
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,1231,320
Albion, NeUsa 2,5401,578
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,5562,210
Aledo, IlUsa 2,0401,268
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,4701,535
Algona, IaUsa 2,1931,363
Alice, TxUsa 3,3962,110
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 925575
Alliance, NeUsa 2,9091,807
Alma, MiUsa 1,497931
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,329826
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,6322,257
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,1681,968
Amherst, MaUsa 673418
Amite, LaUsa 2,6681,658
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,3563,328
Anderson, InUsa 1,7091,062
Anderson, ScUsa 1,8391,143
Angelica, NyUsa 1,013630
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,460908
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,5412,822
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,4101,497
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,5041,556
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,7761,103
Ashland, WiUsa 1,8721,163
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,3302,691
Atchison, KsUsa 2,4241,506
Athens, GaUsa 1,9441,208
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,0371,266
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 970603
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,6624,762
Auburn, NeUsa 2,4711,535
Augusta, GaUsa 1,9121,188
Augusta, MtUsa 3,4372,136
Aurora, IlUsa 1,7671,098
Austin, TxUsa 3,2001,989
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,9935,588
AndizanUzbekistan 9,5545,937
AcariguaVenezuela 4,0472,515
AdenYemen 10,5816,575


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -