Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericton, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericton, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericton, Nb with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,9426,178
BustAfghanistan 10,0906,270
BatnaAlgeria 6,0183,740
BecharAlgeria 5,6433,507
BejaiaAlgeria 5,8653,645
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,7403,567
BiskraAlgeria 6,0363,751
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,5584,075
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,0667,498
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,1727,564
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,1807,569
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,0167,467
ByrdAntarctica 14,3848,939
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4185,852
BarilocheArgentina 9,6876,020
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,9835,582
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,70110,378
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,9819,931
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,80610,444
BrestBelarus 6,1833,842
BrusselsBelgium 5,0643,147
Belize CityBelize 3,7382,323
BeninBenin 7,8764,894
BohiconBenin 7,7864,838
BermudaBermuda 1,510938
BageBrazil 8,6765,391
BambuiBrazil 7,6124,730
BarbacenaBrazil 7,8094,853
BarbalhaBrazil 6,5044,042
BarcelosBrazil 5,2223,245
BarraBrazil 6,7504,195
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,0883,783
BarreirasBrazil 6,8034,227
BelémBrazil 5,5533,451
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,6644,763
BelterraBrazil 5,5133,426
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,5084,044
Bom JesusBrazil 8,4465,249
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,9734,333
BrasiliaBrazil 7,1064,416
BrevesBrazil 5,5183,429
BurgasBulgaria 7,0414,375
BurundiBurundi 10,7256,664
BatouriCameroon 8,9475,560
Bagotville, QcCanada 435270
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,0472,515
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,7321,698
Banff, AbCanada 3,5892,230
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 969602
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,064661
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,4202,125
Bissett, MbCanada 2,2111,374
Blue River, BcCanada 3,8232,376
Bonavista, NfCanada 830516
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,5282,814
Brandon, MbCanada 2,5111,560
Broadview, SkCanada 2,6941,674
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,4141,500
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,4372,757
Burgeo, NfCanada 1,492927
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,2082,615
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,4752,159
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,2735,762
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,1365,677
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,2196,350
BeijingChina 10,4706,506
BarranquillaColombia 3,9692,466
Benito SalasColombia 4,8473,012
BogotáColombia 4,6372,882
BrnoCzech Republic 5,9343,687
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9066,156
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8226,103
BaniDominican Republic 3,0891,920
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,1061,930
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,0291,883
BahariyaEgypt 8,1825,084
Beni SuefEgypt 8,2795,144
BiarritzFrance 5,0013,108
BordeauxFrance 4,9943,103
BrestFrance 4,5742,843
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,9526,805
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,9506,805
BitamGabon 8,9155,540
BanjulGambia 5,8863,658
BerlinGermany 5,5493,448
BrockenGermany 5,4163,366
BokeGuinea 6,2233,867
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,0903,784
BudapestHungary 6,1753,837
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,1913,847
BangaloreIndia 12,5517,799
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,1207,532
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,1527,551
BikanerIndia 10,8566,746
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,0449,348
BabolsarIran 9,0035,595
Bandar AbbasIran 10,0586,250
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,7605,444
Bandar LengehIran 10,0316,233
BirjandIran 9,7016,029
BushehrIran 9,5755,950
BaghdadIraq 8,8105,474
BasraIraq 9,2535,750
BelmulletIreland 4,0262,502
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,1902,603
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,4233,991
BergamoItaly 5,6713,524
BolognaItaly 5,8433,631
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,7373,565
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,4624,016
BrindisiItaly 6,5354,061
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,3484,566
BouakeIvory Coast 7,2024,476
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,0385,616
BeirutLebanon 8,2065,099
BenghaziLibya 7,2864,528
BirzaiLithuania 6,0063,732
BitolaMacedonia 6,7404,188
BlantyreMalawi 12,1347,540
BvumbweMalawi 12,1607,556
BintuluMalaysia 14,5589,047
BamakoMali 6,5844,091
Bko-SMali 6,5974,100
BougounMali 6,7214,176
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,3473,322
BaitagMongolia 9,5625,942
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,2355,739
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,4515,873
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,7236,042
BayandelgerMongolia 9,8286,108
BayankhongorMongolia 9,7086,033
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,6005,966
BulganMongolia 9,4445,869
BhamawMyanmar 12,0457,485
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,7709,800
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,4019,570
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,7339,777
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,2529,478
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,0819,371
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,1032,550
BilmaNiger 7,7244,800
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,5064,664
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,0173,117
BergenNorway 4,7822,972
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,7842,973
BjornoyaNorway 5,0123,114
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,0263,123
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,9823,096
BadinPakistan 10,9786,822
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,6606,624
BalakotPakistan 10,2246,354
BarkhanPakistan 10,5086,530
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,2882,665
BascoPhilippines 12,5917,824
BialystokPoland 6,0953,787
BejaPortugal 4,8192,994
BragancaPortugal 4,7042,923
BistritaRomania 6,5414,065
BucharestRomania 6,8134,234
BajkitRussia 7,9594,946
BarabinskRussia 8,2865,149
BarnaulRussia 8,6135,352
BerezovoRussia 7,0934,407
BiserRussia 7,3754,583
BlagovescenskRussia 9,2385,741
BogdarinRussia 8,8615,506
BogucanyRussia 8,3295,176
BomnakRussia 8,7375,429
BorRussia 7,8834,899
BorzjaRussia 9,3065,783
BratskRussia 8,6035,346
BelgradeSerbia 6,4363,999
BoSierra Leone 6,6934,159
BontheSierra Leone 6,6754,148
BratislavaSlovakia 6,0183,740
BerberaSomalia 10,7856,702
BusanSouth Korea 10,8766,759
BadajozSpain 4,8493,013
BarcelonaSpain 5,3763,341
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,9053,048
BabanusaSudan 9,4385,865
BaselSwitzerland 5,4303,374
BernSwitzerland 5,4573,391
BangkokThailand 13,2628,241
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,2428,229
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,8477,983
BizerteTunisia 6,1793,839
BalikesirTurkey 7,2734,520
BursaTurkey 7,3074,541
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,4145,850
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,1972,608
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,2572,645
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,2562,645
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,6072,863
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,6592,895
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,7702,964
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,4942,793
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,2612,027
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,114692
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2533,264
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2543,265
Batesville, MsUsa 2,3831,481
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,7331,698
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,7611,715
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,503934
Bedford, MaUsa 560348
Beeville, TxUsa 3,3472,080
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,0751,290
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,5772,844
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,9483,696
Bethlehem, NhUsa 478297
Bettles, AkUsa 5,2073,236
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,0473,136
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,512939
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,2161,998
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 857533
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,1941,364
Bishop, CaUsa 4,3332,692
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,6101,622
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,499932
Blackville, ScUsa 1,8731,164
Blaine, WaUsa 4,1452,576
Blakely, GaUsa 2,2961,427
Block Island, RiUsa 775482
Boerne, TxUsa 3,3122,058
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,8702,405
Booneville, MsUsa 2,2361,389
Boonton, NjUsa 842523
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 530330
Bowler, WiUsa 1,7501,088
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,8921,176
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,1381,329
Brenham, TxUsa 3,1171,937
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 746464
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,4061,495
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,6861,048
Brockport W, NyUsa 951591
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,8491,149
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,7351,700
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,5331,574
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,5212,188
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,2901,423
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,1732,593
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,357843
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,441895
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,021634
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,7631,717
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,554966
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,0591,279
Burlington, VtUsa 542337
Burns, OregonUsa 4,0812,536
BajsunUzbekistan 9,5895,959
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,9802,473
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,9902,480
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,9787,443
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,9887,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -