Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericton, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericton, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericton, Nb with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,9466,180
ChlefAlgeria 5,6183,491
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,0073,733
CeresArgentina 8,4365,242
ChamicalArgentina 8,4775,268
ChepesArgentina 8,5855,335
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,1926,334
ConcordiaArgentina 8,6245,359
CórdobaArgentina 8,5865,336
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,5965,341
CorrientesArgentina 8,1915,090
CairnsAustralia 15,6249,709
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,81010,446
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,68210,988
CedunaAustralia 17,70611,003
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,40310,193
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,28710,121
Cobar MoAustralia 16,81410,449
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,5069,636
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,19010,061
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,77211,044
ChittagongBangladesh 12,1217,532
CharnocksBarbados 3,7082,304
CotonouBenin 7,8764,894
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,8504,878
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,0465,000
CabroboBrazil 6,6264,118
CaceresBrazil 6,9434,314
CaetiteBrazil 7,0824,401
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,6414,127
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,4724,643
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,9064,913
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,9174,919
Campos SalesBrazil 6,4273,994
CanavieirasBrazil 7,3834,588
CaparaoBrazil 7,7904,841
CapinopolisBrazil 7,3794,586
CaratingaBrazil 7,7054,788
CaravelasBrazil 7,5874,715
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,0514,382
CarolinaBrazil 6,2123,860
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,0324,991
CataguasesBrazil 7,8574,882
CatalaoBrazil 7,3654,577
CatanduvaBrazil 7,6594,759
CaxiasBrazil 6,0903,785
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,4865,273
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,5054,042
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,8594,883
ChapecoBrazil 8,2375,118
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,5354,061
CipoBrazil 6,9254,303
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,2583,889
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5844,713
CordeiroBrazil 7,9354,931
CorrentinaBrazil 6,9504,319
CorumbaBrazil 7,2804,524
CoximBrazil 7,2564,509
CrateusBrazil 6,2263,869
CuiabaBrazil 6,9104,294
CuritibaBrazil 8,1175,044
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,4852,166
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,3542,084
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,2882,665
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,3301,448
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,5131,562
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,7031,058
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,1032,549
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,4742,780
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,6042,861
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,104686
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,7782,348
Chapais, QcCanada 758471
Charlo, NbCanada 235146
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 266165
Charlottetown, PeCanada 266165
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,2872,664
Chatham, NbCanada 15093
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,4581,527
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,259782
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 871541
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,3281,447
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,9432,450
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,7391,702
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,2011,989
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,160721
Comox, BcCanada 4,2702,654
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,3942,109
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,2861,420
Coronation, AbCanada 3,2952,048
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,6402,262
ChicoChile 10,2936,396
ChillanChile 9,1865,708
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,2145,725
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,1565,069
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,1916,333
Curico-General FreireChile 9,0015,593
ChangchunChina 9,9686,194
ChangduChina 11,2947,018
ChangshaChina 11,7737,316
ChengduChina 11,4477,113
ChongqingChina 11,6057,212
Camilo DazaColombia 4,2582,646
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,0353,750
CamagueyCuba 2,9111,809
CasablancaCuba 2,8991,802
ChebCzech Republic 5,6143,488
CopenhagenDenmark 5,3533,326
CabreraDominican Republic 2,9341,823
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,0241,879
CotuiDominican Republic 2,9951,861
CanarEcuador 5,5223,431
CairoEgypt 8,2205,108
CaenFrance 4,8152,992
ChateaurouxFrance 5,0663,148
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,7642,961
CocobeachGabon 8,8585,505
CologneGermany 5,2253,247
ChiosGreece 7,2464,503
CorfuGreece 6,7384,187
ConakryGuinea 6,4243,992
CatacamasHonduras 3,8912,418
CholutecaHonduras 4,1062,551
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,6697,872
CherrapunjiIndia 11,8077,337
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,8077,337
ChahbaharIran 10,4776,510
ClaremorrisIreland 4,1032,549
ClonesIreland 4,2052,613
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,1262,564
CorkIreland 4,1822,598
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,1832,599
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,0013,729
CameriItaly 5,6093,485
CampobassoItaly 6,2513,884
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,0053,732
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,0423,754
Cape FrascaItaly 5,9273,683
Cape MeleItaly 5,6613,518
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,3923,972
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,5434,066
CerviaItaly 5,9283,684
CiampinoItaly 6,0933,786
Cimone MountainItaly 5,8223,618
Cisa PassItaly 5,7533,575
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,0273,745
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,7863,595
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,5994,101
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,5844,091
ChibaJapan 10,5706,568
ChichibuJapan 10,5586,561
ChichijimaJapan 11,3997,084
ChoshiJapan 10,5346,546
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,2095,101
ChilekaMalawi 12,1347,540
ChitedzeMalawi 11,9007,395
ChitipaMalawi 11,5377,169
ChihuahuaMexico 3,9352,445
ComitanMexico 4,0602,523
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9688,059
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,5675,945
ChoirMongolia 9,7376,050
CasablancaMorocco 5,0953,166
ChindeMozambique 12,4717,750
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,0468,107
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,9469,288
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,0069,325
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,6799,743
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,4419,595
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,4429,596
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,4459,597
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,3209,520
CondegaNicaragua 4,0682,528
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,5598,426
ChejuNorth Korea 11,0916,892
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,5916,582
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,7726,694
ChhorPakistan 10,9366,796
ChitralPakistan 10,0166,224
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,0314,990
ConcepcionParaguay 7,7614,823
CajamarcaPeru 6,0123,736
ChachapoyasPeru 5,8983,665
ChiclayoPeru 6,0023,730
ChimbotePeru 6,2323,873
CuzcoPeru 6,6284,119
CzestochowaPoland 5,9883,721
CoimbraPortugal 4,6612,896
CalafatRomania 6,6484,131
CeahlauRomania 6,6374,124
ClujRomania 6,5074,044
ConstantaRomania 6,9944,346
CraiovaRomania 6,6874,155
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,2593,889
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,8764,273
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5824,090
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,1333,811
Cape UelenRussia 5,9733,712
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,3595,816
CaraRussia 8,5795,331
Cerdyn’Russia 7,1294,430
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4834,029
ChitaRussia 9,1305,674
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,1235,669
CokurdahRussia 6,7714,208
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,5465,310
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,2997,643
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,1786,325
CaceresSpain 4,8543,017
CadizSpain 5,0223,121
Ciudad RealSpain 5,0623,146
CordobaSpain 5,0573,142
ColomboSri Lanka 13,2668,244
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,0608,116
ChanthaburiThailand 13,4138,335
Chiang MaiThailand 12,6807,879
Chiang RaiThailand 12,5677,810
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,3118,272
ChumphonThailand 13,5868,443
CanakkaleTurkey 7,1374,435
CorumTurkey 7,6524,755
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,3425,806
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,6015,966
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,5342,817
CernovcyUkraine 6,5474,068
ChernigovUkraine 6,6514,133
CarrascoUruguay 9,0365,615
ColoniaUruguay 8,9755,577
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,1371,949
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,1191,317
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,089677
Camden, ScUsa 1,8011,119
Canton, NyUsa 668415
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,4251,507
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,402871
Caribou, MeUsa 15999
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,0391,267
Casper, WyUsa 3,1571,962
Centralia, WaUsa 4,2332,631
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,120696
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,514941
Charles City, IaUsa 2,1161,315
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,8451,147
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,8461,147
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,493928
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,6941,053
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,306811
Chaska, MnUsa 2,1101,311
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,9791,230
Chazy, NyUsa 514320
Chelsea, VtUsa 511317
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,6771,042
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,9831,854
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,1011,927
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,7561,091
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,7601,093
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,4712,778
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,359844
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,0801,914
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,6651,035
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,6481,024
Circleville, OhUsa 1,507937
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,3481,459
Clark, SdUsa 2,4421,517
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,4541,525
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,9631,220
Clayton, NmUsa 3,2071,993
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,327825
Clinton, IaUsa 1,9211,194
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,3233,929
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,537955
College Park, MdUsa 1,146712
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,2021,990
Columbia, MoUsa 2,2401,392
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,8121,126
Columbus, GaUsa 1,7431,083
Columbus, InUsa 1,7651,097
Columbus, KsUsa 2,5531,587
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,479919
Conception, MoUsa 2,3941,488
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,6201,628
Conway, ArUsa 2,4561,526
Conway, ScUsa 1,6911,051
Cooperstown, NyUsa 744462
Corning, ArUsa 2,3171,440
Cornwall, VtUsa 550342
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,3782,099
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,9811,853
Cortland, NyUsa 854530
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,3502,703
Covington, LaUsa 2,6121,623
Covington, TnUsa 2,2451,395
Crete, NeUsa 2,5031,556
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,1421,952
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,8085,473
CimbajUzbekistan 8,8085,473
CaracasVenezuela 3,9332,444
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,2042,613
CoroVenezuela 3,8432,388
ChipataZambia 11,7857,323
ChomaZambia 11,6157,218
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,2977,642


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -