Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericton, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericton, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericton, Nb with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,0444,377
DjelfaAlgeria 5,8573,640
DavisAntarctica 16,79910,439
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,24010,092
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9499,911
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,9459,908
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,66210,354
DhakaBangladesh 11,9477,424
D’UccleBelgium 5,0643,147
DiamantinaBrazil 7,4954,658
DiamantinoBrazil 6,7784,212
DouradosBrazil 7,6654,763
DoualaCameroon 8,6275,361
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 822511
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,5151,563
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,8202,374
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,3652,712
Deer Lake, NfCanada 779484
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,5461,582
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 557346
Dryden, OnCanada 1,9951,239
DuianChina 10,7496,680
DubrovnikCroatia 6,4173,987
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,5566,560
DajabonDominican Republic 2,9601,839
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,0931,922
DabaaEgypt 7,9444,936
DakhlaEgypt 8,4065,223
DijonFrance 5,2763,279
DresdenGermany 5,6453,508
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,0392,510
DebrecenHungary 6,3403,940
DalatangiIceland 3,7982,360
DaltonganjIndia 11,6927,266
DarbhangaIndia 11,5357,168
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,6487,238
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,6487,238
DumkaIndia 11,7797,319
DwarkaIndia 11,2066,963
DezfulIran 9,1465,683
DublinIreland 4,2862,663
DecimomannuItaly 5,9883,721
DobbiacoItaly 5,7813,593
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,3194,548
Deir-AllaJordan 8,3405,183
DagorettiKenya 11,1376,921
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,1213,804
DedzaMalawi 11,9747,441
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,0286,232
DashbalbarMongolia 9,4045,844
DaweiMyanmar 13,1738,186
De BiltNetherlands 5,0623,146
De KooyNetherlands 5,0033,109
Den HelderNetherlands 4,9993,107
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,0179,332
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,4769,617
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,9449,286
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,7219,769
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,6999,756
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,9543,079
DalbandinPakistan 10,3436,427
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,3736,446
DirPakistan 10,0816,265
DroshPakistan 10,0426,240
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,0918,135
DohaQatar 9,9466,181
DorohoiRomania 6,6024,102
Dikson IslandRussia 6,5044,041
DudinkaRussia 7,0044,352
DzardzanRussia 7,2424,500
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,7716,072
DakarSenegal 5,7143,551
DaruSierra Leone 6,7564,198
DurbanSouth Africa 12,8898,009
DamazinSudan 9,8966,149
DongolaSudan 9,0145,601
DamascusSyria 8,3055,161
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,3055,161
Deir EzzorSyria 8,3855,211
DusanbeTajikistan 9,6185,977
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,7717,314
DjerbaTunisia 6,4904,033
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,1825,085
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,3262,689
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,3792,721
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,0584,386
DonetskUkraine 7,2524,507
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,1756,323
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,9391,205
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,350839
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,9561,837
Danville, IlUsa 1,8591,155
Darlington, ScUsa 1,6991,055
Davenport, WaUsa 3,8642,401
David City, NeUsa 2,5021,555
Dayton, OhUsa 1,577980
Dayton, WaUsa 3,8952,421
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,3571,464
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,2682,652
Decatur, IlUsa 1,9351,202
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,5012,176
Delaware, OhUsa 1,488924
Delphine, InUsa 1,7341,077
Denton, MdUsa 1,089677
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,1681,969
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,2221,381
Deseret, UtUsa 3,8332,382
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,2401,392
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,400870
Dickson, TnUsa 2,0531,276
Dillon, MtUsa 3,5752,222
Dixon, IlUsa 1,9211,194
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,8901,796
Dover, DeUsa 1,089677
Dover, TnUsa 2,1011,306
Dublin, TxUsa 3,1001,926
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,9591,218
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,9631,220
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,0451,271
Durham, NhUsa 477297
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,1333,190


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -