Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericton, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericton, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericton, Nb with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,0973,789
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,1983,852
EsquelArgentina 9,8856,143
EzeizaArgentina 9,0085,598
East SaleAustralia 17,12710,643
Esperance (po)Australia 18,49811,495
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,49711,495
EssendonAustralia 17,27810,737
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,9774,957
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,6135,352
EspinosaBrazil 7,1724,457
Earlton, OnCanada 1,014630
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,4242,128
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,4132,121
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,4172,124
Edson, AbCanada 3,6112,244
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,4182,745
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,7851,730
Estevan, SkCanada 2,7331,698
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,4812,785
Eureka, NtCanada 3,8702,405
ErlianChina 10,0606,251
El CaranoColombia 4,5702,840
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,5223,431
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,0541,898
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,0251,880
El ArishEgypt 8,3115,164
El TorEgypt 8,5235,296
ErfurtGermany 5,4783,404
EssenGermany 5,2053,235
EsfahanIran 9,3175,790
EilatIsrael 8,5065,286
EsashiJapan 9,9086,157
EldoretKenya 10,8776,759
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,4525,874
EssaouiraMorocco 5,0613,145
EeldeNetherlands 5,1073,174
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,9219,272
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,4629,608
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,1742,594
EnuguNigeria 8,2625,134
EncarnacionParaguay 8,2075,100
EvoraPortugal 4,7862,974
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,4685,884
EkimcanRussia 8,8575,504
Elat’MaRussia 6,9474,317
ElistaRussia 7,7384,808
ErbogacenRussia 8,0925,028
EssejRussia 7,2674,516
Ed DueimSudan 9,5645,943
El FasherSudan 9,0685,635
El GeneinaSudan 8,8585,505
El ObeidSudan 9,4745,887
El ShowakSudan 9,7886,082
En NahudSudan 9,3755,826
EdirneTurkey 7,0404,375
ErzincanTurkey 7,9974,969
ErzurumTurkey 8,0755,018
EskisehirTurkey 7,4334,619
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,0085,598
EntebbeUganda 10,6976,647
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,3982,733
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,4272,751
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,341833
Eastman, GaUsa 2,0921,300
Eastport, MeUsa 11370
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,9151,812
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,6491,646
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,7422,325
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,339832
Elko, NvUsa 3,9592,460
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,6741,662
Elmira, NyUsa 926575
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,9612,461
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 502312
Erie, PaUsa 1,169727
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,5201,566
Eugene, OrUsa 4,3672,713
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,4941,550
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,5942,855
Eureka, SdUsa 2,5691,597
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,5692,218
Evansville, InUsa 1,9341,202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -