Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericton, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericton, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericton, Nb with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,8376,113
FarahAfghanistan 9,9036,154
FormosaArgentina 8,0585,007
ForrestAustralia 17,91811,134
FrancistownBotswana 11,9857,447
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,4714,021
FloraniaBrazil 6,4884,032
FlorestaBrazil 6,6664,143
FlorianoBrazil 6,3023,916
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,3675,199
FormosaBrazil 7,0964,409
FortalezaBrazil 6,1693,834
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,0334,992
FrancaBrazil 7,6334,743
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,6621,654
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,2742,034
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,2632,028
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9342,445
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,4102,119
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8522,394
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,3382,074
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,8492,392
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,5572,210
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 138
FayaChad 8,2565,130
FamagustaCyprus 8,0034,973
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,1233,183
FarafraEgypt 8,2155,105
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,3745,825
FichtelbergGermany 5,6303,499
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,3733,339
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,7604,201
FrederikshbGreenland 2,0931,301
FaranahGuinea 6,5934,097
FalconaraItaly 6,0373,752
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,8793,653
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,3193,926
FonniItaly 5,9613,704
FrontoneItaly 6,0003,728
FrosinoneItaly 6,1523,823
FukauraJapan 10,0416,240
FukueJapan 11,1436,924
FukuiJapan 10,6246,602
FukuokaJapan 11,0186,847
FukushimaJapan 10,3326,421
FukuyamaJapan 10,8656,752
FushikiJapan 10,5256,540
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,4265,858
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,5088,394
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,7568,548
FunchalMadeira 4,4402,759
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,5132,183
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,2793,281
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,8863,036
FaroPortugal 4,8673,025
FerganaRussia 9,5665,945
FreetownSierra Leone 6,5334,060
FalunSweden 5,3123,301
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,8222,997
FeodosijaUkraine 7,3424,562
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,1203,181
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,5561,588
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,1171,315
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,1621,343
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,3101,436
Farmington, MeUsa 288179
Farmington, MnUsa 2,0581,279
Farmington, MoUsa 2,1191,317
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,5271,570
Fayette, IaUsa 2,0391,267
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,5381,577
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,601995
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,2181,378
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,1271,322
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,7832,351
Findlay, OhUsa 1,479919
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,9362,446
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,402872
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,7381,080
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,1471,956
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,1931,363
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,0631,903
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,5201,566
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,4961,551
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,6081,621
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,598993
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,9661,843
Framingham, MaUsa 558347
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,7551,090
Franklin, LaUsa 2,8261,756
Franklin, PaUsa 1,213754
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,230764
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,4702,778
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,4181,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -