Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericton, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericton, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericton, Nb with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,1226,290
GhazniAfghanistan 10,0936,272
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,0463,757
General PicoArgentina 9,0755,639
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,8065,472
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,9014,910
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,88310,491
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,11411,256
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,34710,780
GrazAustria 5,9783,715
GancaAzerbaijan 8,3155,167
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,3955,217
GomelBelarus 6,5734,085
GrodnoBelarus 6,1163,801
GaranhunsBrazil 6,7834,215
GoianiaBrazil 7,1684,454
GoiasBrazil 7,0664,391
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6124,730
GrajauBrazil 6,0813,779
GuairaBrazil 7,8774,895
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,2053,856
GuaratingaBrazil 7,4724,643
GarouaCameroon 8,4855,273
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 961597
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,2631,406
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,2192,622
Golden, BcCanada 3,6842,289
Goose, NfCanada 937582
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,240770
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,7462,328
Greenwood, NsCanada 16099
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 393244
GanzhouChina 12,0377,480
GuangzhouChina 12,3337,664
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,9391,826
GuayaquilEcuador 5,5003,418
GonderEthiopia 10,0606,251
GourdonFrance 5,1453,197
GrenobleFrance 5,4273,373
GeisenheimGermany 5,3343,315
GorlitzGermany 5,7163,552
GibraltarGibraltar 5,1173,180
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,1352,570
GeorgetownGuyana 4,4192,746
GoaIndia 12,1167,529
GuwahatiIndia 11,7127,278
GelaItaly 6,5094,045
GenoaItaly 5,6823,531
GhediItaly 5,7243,557
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,4584,013
GrazzaniseItaly 6,2433,879
GrossetoItaly 5,9313,685
GrottaglieItaly 6,5064,043
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,9063,670
GuidoniaItaly 6,0923,785
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,2694,517
GifuJapan 10,6816,637
GaoMali 6,9064,292
GuamMariana Islands 12,7077,896
GuadalajaraMexico 4,3582,708
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,1922,605
GuaymasMexico 4,3492,702
GaluutMongolia 9,6395,990
GemertNetherlands 5,1173,180
GisborneNew Zealand 14,7929,192
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,7909,191
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,8929,254
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,2419,471
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,4989,631
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,9659,300
GayaNiger 7,5174,671
GardermoenNorway 5,0933,165
GeiloNorway 4,9323,065
GdanskPoland 5,7643,582
GalatiRomania 6,8694,269
Gor’KijRussia 6,9484,318
GorznyjRussia 8,0675,013
GridinoRussia 5,9123,673
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,2667,001
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,4907,140
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,3923,351
GijonSpain 4,7002,921
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,3245,794
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,7886,082
GoteborgSweden 5,2373,254
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,2283,249
GothenburgSweden 5,2373,255
GunnarnSweden 5,2423,258
GenevaSwitzerland 5,3983,354
GabesTunisia 6,4203,989
GafsaTunisia 6,2903,908
GiresunTurkey 7,8334,868
GoztepeTurkey 7,2614,512
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,9955,590
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,0395,617
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,3402,697
GajvoronUkraine 6,7824,214
GeniceskUkraine 7,2264,490
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,3221,443
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,5243,433
Galva, IlUsa 1,9591,217
Galveston, TxUsa 3,0711,909
Geneva, NeUsa 2,5811,604
Genoa, NeUsa 2,5811,604
Glasgow, MtUsa 3,0151,874
Glenville, WvUsa 1,402871
Gloversville, NyUsa 695432
Golconda, NvUsa 4,0432,512
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,512940
Goodland, KsUsa 2,9401,827
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,7351,700
Grafton, NdUsa 2,3111,436
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,8261,756
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,6071,620
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,4822,164
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,541958
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,4472,764
Gravette, ArUsa 2,5461,582
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,3782,099
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,6931,052
Greenfield, InUsa 1,7091,062
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,3221,443
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,561970
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,8921,176
Greenville, MsUsa 2,5261,570
Greenville, OhUsa 1,6351,016
Greenville, PaUsa 1,213754
Greenville, TxUsa 2,8821,791
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,7981,117
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,8531,152
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,0801,293
Groton, CtUsa 699434
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,0933,165
GuanareVenezuela 4,1102,554
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,3162,682
GuiriaVenezuela 3,9442,451


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -