Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericton, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericton, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericton, Nb with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,7854,216
In SalahAlgeria 6,2973,913
InnsbruckAustria 5,6943,539
IbiriteBrazil 7,6704,766
IguatuBrazil 6,4063,981
IlheusBrazil 7,2884,529
ImperatrizBrazil 6,0193,740
IndaialBrazil 8,2795,145
IpameriBrazil 7,3094,542
IraiBrazil 8,2345,117
IreceBrazil 6,8194,237
ItaberabaBrazil 7,0034,351
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,5073,422
ItaitubaBrazil 5,6723,525
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,4764,646
ItaperunaBrazil 7,8624,886
ItapevaBrazil 7,9664,950
ItirucuBrazil 7,1064,416
ItuacuBrazil 7,1044,414
IvinhemaBrazil 7,6884,778
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1412,573
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,602995
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,4312,754
Iqaluit, NtCanada 1,9921,238
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,9682,466
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,3954,595
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,2045,720
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,3827,073
ImbertDominican Republic 2,9291,820
IzobambaEcuador 5,2753,278
IsmailiaEgypt 8,2405,121
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,1582,584
IoanninaGreece 6,7944,222
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,7361,700
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,6282,254
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,4947,142
IranshahrIran 10,3046,403
IstranaItaly 5,8323,624
IidaJapan 10,6416,612
IizukaJapan 11,0056,838
IrakoJapan 10,7556,683
IriomotejimaJapan 12,1297,537
IrozakiJapan 10,7116,656
IshigakijimaJapan 12,1347,540
IshinomakiJapan 10,2386,362
IwamizawaJapan 9,7236,042
IzuharaJapan 10,9716,817
IrbidJordan 8,3295,176
IfraneMorocco 5,2923,288
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,8769,866
IlorinNigeria 7,8734,892
InchonNorth Korea 10,6546,621
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,8232,997
IslamabadPakistan 10,2906,394
IquitosPeru 5,5623,456
IloiloPhilippines 13,6588,487
IasiRomania 6,7304,182
IcaRussia 8,0655,012
IlirnejRussia 6,6314,120
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,8675,510
IrkutskRussia 9,0685,635
Ivdel’Russia 7,2414,499
IbizaSpain 5,4633,395
IspartaTurkey 7,5824,711
IstanbulTurkey 7,2524,506
IzmirTurkey 7,3094,542
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,4183,988
IzmailUkraine 6,9274,304
Imperial, NeUsa 2,8901,796
Independence, KsUsa 2,6291,634
Indian Lake, NyUsa 624388
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,7431,083
Indianola, IaUsa 2,2711,411
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,0401,268
Inverness, FlUsa 2,3121,437
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,1521,337
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,6561,029
Ithaca, NyUsa 881548
IsokaZambia 11,5207,159


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -