Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericton, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericton, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericton, Nb with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,0316,233
KandaharAfghanistan 10,1676,318
KhostAfghanistan 10,1806,326
KunduzAfghanistan 9,8126,097
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,0347,478
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,20111,310
KlagenfurtAustria 5,9243,681
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,3155,167
KandiBenin 7,5364,683
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,9352,446
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,252778
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,255780
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,8822,412
Kenora, OnCanada 2,1101,311
Kingston, OnCanada 812504
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,6902,914
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,6702,280
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,366849
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 583362
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,8306,108
KashiChina 9,8186,101
KunmingChina 12,0587,493
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7396,052
KhargaEgypt 8,5215,295
KosseirEgypt 8,7305,425
KajaaniFinland 5,7103,548
KuopioFinland 5,7823,593
KuusamoFinland 5,6873,534
KarlsruheGermany 5,4113,362
KasselGermany 5,3673,335
KonstanzGermany 5,5303,436
KumasiGhana 7,5454,689
KalamataGreece 7,0574,385
KerkiraGreece 6,7384,187
Kythira IslandGreece 7,1814,462
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,5231,568
Kap TobinGreenland 3,6242,252
KankanGuinea 6,6714,146
KindiaGuinea 6,4374,000
KissidougouGuinea 6,6934,159
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,3515,189
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,4337,726
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,4347,727
KeszthelyHungary 6,1073,795
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,5602,212
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,9967,455
KotaIndia 11,2526,992
KozhikodeIndia 12,6327,850
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,9309,899
KermanIran 9,8186,101
KermanshahIran 8,8925,526
Khoram AbadIran 9,0385,616
KilkennyIreland 4,2402,635
KingstonJamaica 3,2482,018
KagoshimaJapan 11,2356,982
KanazawaJapan 10,5576,560
KaruizawaJapan 10,5346,546
KatsuuraJapan 10,6126,594
KawaguchikoJapan 10,6186,598
KitamiesashiJapan 9,5215,916
KobeJapan 10,7946,707
KochiJapan 10,9546,807
KofuJapan 10,6066,591
KumagayaJapan 10,5326,545
KumamotoJapan 11,0956,895
KumejimaJapan 11,8747,379
KureJapan 10,9046,776
KushiroJapan 9,6746,011
KutchanJapan 9,7826,079
KyotoJapan 10,7476,679
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,0705,636
KitaleKenya 10,8166,721
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,3805,829
KufraLibya 8,0915,028
KaunasLithuania 6,0303,747
KlaipedaLithuania 5,8323,624
KybartaiLithuania 5,9863,720
KarongaMalawi 11,6047,211
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,1238,776
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,2498,854
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,4428,975
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,2298,842
KuantanMalaysia 14,4018,949
KuchingMalaysia 14,7409,160
KayesMali 6,1843,843
KeniebaMali 6,3273,932
KidalMali 6,8494,256
KitaMali 6,4414,002
KoutiaMali 6,7964,223
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,9027,396
KisinevMoldova 6,8214,239
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,6085,970
KhatgalMongolia 9,2305,736
KhovdMongolia 9,3605,817
KhujirtMongolia 9,6475,994
KhutagMongolia 9,3725,824
KenitraMorocco 5,1333,189
KalewaMyanmar 12,0947,515
KathaMyanmar 12,0377,480
KawthaungMyanmar 13,6308,470
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,4827,757
KengtungMyanmar 12,4167,715
KhamtiMyanmar 11,8247,348
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,7007,270
KathmanduNepal 11,3567,057
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,6349,094
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,3099,513
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,8839,249
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,1339,404
KarioiNew Zealand 15,0219,334
KawerauNew Zealand 14,8569,232
KopuaNew Zealand 14,9989,320
KanoNigeria 7,8964,907
KangnungNorth Korea 10,5906,581
KarasjokNorway 5,3853,346
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,7242,935
KristiansandNorway 4,9973,105
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,8363,005
KhasabOman 10,1426,302
KarachiPakistan 10,8646,751
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,8636,750
KhanpurPakistan 10,6736,632
KhuzdarPakistan 10,5566,560
KororPalau 13,7408,538
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,1333,811
KlodzkoPoland 5,8573,640
KoszalinPoland 5,6323,500
KrakowPoland 6,0733,774
KalakanRussia 8,7815,457
KaliningradRussia 5,8563,639
KamenskoeRussia 7,0914,406
KandalaksaRussia 5,7483,572
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,0453,756
KazanRussia 7,2254,489
KemRussia 5,9623,705
KerchRussia 7,3754,583
KhabarovskRussia 9,3115,786
KirenskRussia 8,4805,270
KirovRussia 7,0104,356
KljuciRussia 7,8264,863
KolpasevRussia 8,0945,030
KorfRussia 7,2864,528
KostromaRussia 6,6994,163
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3503,946
KotlasRussia 6,6934,159
KrasnodarRussia 7,5594,697
KrasnojarskRussia 7,9954,968
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,4984,659
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,5255,298
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,5513,450
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,4804,648
KurganRussia 7,8824,898
KurskRussia 6,8974,286
KyraRussia 9,4025,842
KigaliRwanda 10,6806,637
KoldaSenegal 6,0503,760
KabalaSierra Leone 6,5724,084
KosiceSlovakia 6,2443,880
KimberleySouth Africa 12,3547,677
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2666,380
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,2348,224
KadugliSudan 9,6085,971
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,1635,694
KassalaSudan 9,7446,055
KhartoumSudan 9,4515,873
KostiSudan 9,6566,000
KalmarSweden 5,5263,434
KaresuandoSweden 5,3133,302
KarlstadSweden 5,2403,256
KristianstadSweden 5,4293,374
KamishliSyria 8,3115,165
KanchanaburiThailand 13,2108,209
Khlong YaiThailand 13,5178,400
Khon KaenThailand 13,0018,079
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,3298,283
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,1548,174
KairouanTunisia 6,3023,916
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,0034,973
KarsTurkey 8,1395,058
KastamonuTurkey 7,5184,672
KayseriTurkey 7,8244,862
KonyaTurkey 7,6964,782
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,8365,491
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,6395,990
KinlossUk 4,3512,704
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,0244,365
KievUkraine 6,6854,154
KirillovkaUkraine 7,2274,491
KirovogradUkraine 6,9074,292
KlepininoUkraine 7,2274,491
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,0094,356
Kovel’Ukraine 6,2953,912
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,9994,349
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,569975
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,5662,216
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,4101,497
Keene, NhUsa 539335
Kenton, OhUsa 1,507937
Kenton, OkUsa 3,1651,967
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,7341,699
Kimball, NeUsa 3,0451,892
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,8083,609
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,8391,764
Kinston, NcUsa 1,547962
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,3462,701
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,8391,143
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,6393,504
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,6563,514
KabompoZambia 11,1446,925
KabweZambia 11,5377,169
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,5367,169
KafirondaZambia 11,3667,063
KaomaZambia 11,2847,012
KasamaZambia 11,4127,092
KasempaZambia 11,2657,000
KawambwaZambia 11,2216,973
KaroiZimbabwe 11,8107,339


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -