Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericton, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericton, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericton, Nb with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,2713,275
LuandaAngola 9,9326,172
LuenaAngola 10,6736,633
La PlataArgentina 9,0315,612
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,5594,697
La RiojaArgentina 8,3685,200
LaboulayeArgentina 8,9025,532
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,7086,654
Las LomitasArgentina 7,8704,891
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,28310,740
LavertonAustralia 17,29610,748
LearmonthAustralia 17,38710,804
LongreachAustralia 16,29410,125
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,29310,125
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,8179,829
Low HeadAustralia 17,29510,747
LinzAustria 5,8263,620
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,4382,758
LerwickUk 4,4372,757
La PazBolivia 6,9394,312
LavrasBrazil 7,7724,830
LencoisBrazil 6,9694,331
LinharesBrazil 7,7334,805
LondrinaBrazil 7,8554,881
LomBulgaria 6,6804,151
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,8821,791
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,403872
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,6202,249
Langara, BcCanada 4,6572,894
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,7011,057
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,4262,129
London, OnCanada 1,201746
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,6061,619
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,6531,649
Lytton, BcCanada 4,0272,502
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,8673,024
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,4415,245
LanzhouChina 10,8506,742
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,3197,033
Las GaviotasColombia 4,6142,867
LimonCosta Rica 4,2892,666
LarnacaCyprus 8,0014,972
LimassolCyprus 7,9774,957
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2446,987
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5966,585
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,0813,157
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,0631,904
La VegaDominican Republic 2,9881,857
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,0651,905
LuperonDominican Republic 2,9181,814
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,2513,263
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,6893,535
LuxorEgypt 8,6585,380
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,1652,588
Laucala BayFiji 13,3698,308
LappeenrantaFinland 5,9053,670
Le MansFrance 4,9123,053
LilleFrance 4,9933,102
LyonFrance 5,3433,320
LambarnGabon 9,0455,621
LastourvilleGabon 9,2455,745
LibrevilleGabon 8,8895,524
LeipzigGermany 5,5463,447
LindenbergGermany 5,6113,487
LamiaGreece 6,9584,324
LarissaGreece 6,9074,292
LemnosGreece 7,0674,391
LimnosGreece 7,0754,397
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,3252,066
LabeGuinea 6,3743,961
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,4835,271
La CeibaHonduras 3,8492,392
La MesaHonduras 3,9262,440
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,4146,472
LudhianaIndia 10,6826,638
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,4974,037
LatinaItaly 6,1313,810
LatronicoItaly 6,4384,001
LecceItaly 6,5754,086
LodwarKenya 10,6946,645
Luang PrabangLaos 12,6147,839
LiepajaLatvia 5,7893,597
LaukuvaLithuania 5,9023,667
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,2393,255
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,6634,141
LabuanMalaysia 14,3228,900
LuqaMalta 6,6094,107
Le LamentinMartinique 3,5162,185
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,5722,841
LashioMyanmar 12,2017,582
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,5159,641
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,7369,779
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,3429,534
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,6229,708
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,1029,385
LincolnNew Zealand 15,4599,606
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,1599,420
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,1599,420
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,1599,420
LagosNigeria 7,9294,927
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,8793,032
LillehammerNorway 5,0323,127
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,5476,554
La VictoriaParaguay 7,6284,740
LimaPeru 6,5244,054
LegaspiPhilippines 13,3728,309
LisbonPortugal 4,6832,910
LeninbadRussia 9,5025,904
LevsiRussia 7,5064,664
LungiSierra Leone 6,5334,060
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,9713,710
LanzaroteSpain 4,9353,067
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,9953,104
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,5863,471
LuganoSwitzerland 5,6033,482
LatakiaSyria 8,0905,027
LampangThailand 12,7447,919
LoeiThailand 12,8758,001
Lop BuriThailand 13,1468,169
LomeTogo 7,8054,850
LeemingUk 4,5602,833
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,4382,758
London, EnglandUk 4,7342,942
London-GatwickUk 4,7512,953
LynehamUk 4,6232,873
L’VovUkraine 6,3383,939
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,8414,251
LozovajaUkraine 7,1114,419
LubnyUkraine 6,8494,256
LuckUkraine 6,3743,961
LuganskUkraine 7,2964,534
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,9531,214
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,0401,268
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,8081,745
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,8981,801
Lake City, FlUsa 2,2711,411
Lake Placid, NyUsa 611380
Laketown, UtUsa 3,5412,200
Lamar, MoUsa 2,4201,504
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,1791,976
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,9441,208
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,3342,072
Langdon, NdUsa 2,3751,476
Laramie, WyUsa 3,1611,964
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,5352,197
Larned, KsUsa 2,8031,742
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,1111,933
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,1572,583
Laurel, MdUsa 1,148714
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,4431,518
Lawrence, MaUsa 477297
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,3481,459
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,3451,457
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,3671,471
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,0981,304
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,8811,169
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,6961,054
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,1031,307
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,458906
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,8242,376
Lewiston, MeUsa 344214
Lexington, MoUsa 2,3671,471
Lexington, VaUsa 1,395867
Libby, MtUsa 3,6562,272
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,4901,548
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,211752
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,4181,503
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,4911,548
Llano, TxUsa 3,2432,016
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,9681,844
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,5212,809
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,5142,805
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,5332,817
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,5792,224
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,458906
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,7961,116
Louisville, MsUsa 2,3891,484
Loup City, NeUsa 2,6441,643
Lowville, NyUsa 744462
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,2742,035
Luling, TxUsa 3,2422,015
Lusk, WyUsa 3,0081,869
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,415879
LivingstoneZambia 11,5967,206
LundaziZambia 11,7347,292
LusakaZambia 11,6127,216
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,6037,211


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -