Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericton, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericton, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericton, Nb with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,6946,024
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,7336,048
MilianaAlgeria 5,6803,530
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,3666,442
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,8059,822
Malarg EArgentina 9,0535,626
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,6906,022
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,3625,817
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,7485,436
MendozaArgentina 8,7605,444
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,7555,440
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,5145,290
Mackay MoAustralia 15,7669,797
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,70410,380
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,21210,696
MeekatharraAustralia 17,82711,078
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,28010,738
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,27710,736
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,27810,737
Mount GambierAustralia 17,59410,933
Mount IsaAustralia 16,34810,159
MuharraqBahrain 9,8016,090
MinskBelarus 6,2943,911
MogilevBelarus 6,4253,993
MaunBotswana 11,5827,197
MacapaBrazil 5,3183,304
MacauBrazil 6,3953,974
MaceioBrazil 6,8984,287
MachadoBrazil 7,7934,843
ManausBrazil 5,4873,410
MarabaBrazil 5,9503,698
MaringaBrazil 7,8444,874
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,4623,394
Monte AzulBrazil 7,1874,466
Monte SantoBrazil 6,8264,242
MonteiroBrazil 6,6574,137
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,3244,551
Morada NovaBrazil 6,3133,923
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,8344,247
MamfeCameroon 8,4555,254
MarouaCameroon 8,4645,260
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,7221,691
Maniwaki, QcCanada 732455
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,2742,035
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,5842,848
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,4442,761
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,2752,035
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,2112,617
Moncton, NbCanada 14590
Mont Joli, QcCanada 329204
Montreal, QuebecCanada 536333
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 563350
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,9051,805
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,195743
Morden, MbCanada 2,3801,479
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,001622
MoundouChad 8,7535,439
MatecanaColombia 4,6512,890
MoroniComoros 12,4647,745
MosnovCzech Republic 5,9923,723
MarstalDenmark 5,2723,276
Melville HallDominica 3,4092,118
MichesDominican Republic 2,9991,864
MocaDominican Republic 2,9691,845
MoncionDominican Republic 2,9721,847
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,9281,819
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,0251,880
MilagroEcuador 5,4893,411
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,8364,869
MinyaEgypt 8,3305,176
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,5735,327
MassawaEritrea 9,9526,185
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,0692,528
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,5503,449
MarseilleFrance 5,4843,408
MontpellierFrance 5,3883,348
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,8503,014
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,3056,404
MakokouGabon 9,1435,682
MayumbaGabon 9,2965,777
MitzicGabon 9,0245,607
MkamboGabon 9,1895,710
MoandaGabon 9,3435,806
MouilaGabon 9,1985,716
MagdeburgGermany 5,4613,393
MunichGermany 5,6673,521
MünsterGermany 5,2213,245
MethoniGreece 7,0514,382
MilosGreece 7,2494,505
MitiliniGreece 7,2264,490
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,2204,487
MacentaGuinea 6,8094,231
MamouGuinea 6,4684,019
Midway IslandHawaii 9,2345,738
MiskolcHungary 6,2483,882
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,4267,721
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,9706,817
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,7317,290
MusulipatnamIndia 12,3867,697
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,6309,092
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,6249,087
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,3278,903
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,1279,400
MashhadIran 9,4125,849
Malin HeadIreland 4,1712,592
M. CalamitaItaly 5,8863,657
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,4774,025
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,5294,057
MilanItaly 5,6553,514
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,6073,484
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,9603,703
ManIvory Coast 7,0504,381
MaebashiJapan 10,5146,534
MaizuruJapan 10,7116,656
MakurazakiJapan 11,2727,004
MatsueJapan 10,7616,687
MatsumotoJapan 10,5606,562
MatsuyamaJapan 10,9406,798
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,8427,359
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2086,965
MishimaJapan 10,6546,621
MitoJapan 10,4786,511
MiyakejimaJapan 10,7446,676
MiyakoJapan 10,0926,271
MiyakojimaJapan 12,0677,498
MiyakonojoJapan 11,2066,963
MiyazakiJapan 11,1766,945
MombetsuJapan 9,5615,941
MoriokaJapan 10,1096,282
MuroranJapan 9,8396,114
MurotomisakiJapan 10,9746,819
MutsuJapan 9,9416,177
Ma’AnJordan 8,5145,290
MafraqJordan 8,3705,201
MombasaKenya 11,5737,192
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,7817,942
MaseruLesotho 12,5877,822
MonroviaLiberia 6,9384,311
MisratahLibya 6,8914,282
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,0138,087
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,0168,089
MananjaryMadagascar 13,5888,444
MorondavaMadagascar 13,2068,206
MakhangaMalawi 12,2127,589
MangochiMalawi 12,0607,494
MwmosaMalawi 12,2127,589
MzimbaMalawi 11,7357,292
MzuzuMalawi 11,7327,290
MalaccaMalaysia 14,5499,041
MersingMalaysia 14,5599,047
MiriMalaysia 14,4328,968
MaleMaldives 13,1978,201
MenakaMali 7,1124,419
MoptiMali 6,7314,183
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,8057,336
MazatlanMexico 4,3682,714
MeridaMexico 3,4782,161
Mexico CityMexico 4,1912,604
MonterreyMexico 3,7402,324
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,2962,669
MaantyMongolia 9,6385,989
MandalgoviMongolia 9,8016,090
MatadMongolia 9,6686,008
MurenMongolia 9,3185,790
MarrakechMorocco 5,1903,225
MeknesMorocco 5,2413,257
MideltMorocco 5,3763,341
MaputoMozambique 12,7187,903
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,5197,779
MandalayMyanmar 12,2697,624
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,3877,697
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,3638,304
MindatMyanmar 12,2817,632
MonywaMyanmar 12,2337,602
MyeikMyanmar 13,3638,304
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,9297,413
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,1503,201
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,7369,779
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,1279,400
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,9209,271
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,8379,841
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,8869,251
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,0489,351
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,3259,523
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,2969,505
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,3049,510
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,6359,716
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,4379,592
ManaguaNicaragua 4,1882,602
MasatepeNicaragua 4,2052,613
MagariaNiger 7,8504,878
Maine SoroaNiger 8,0715,015
MaradiNiger 7,6744,768
MaiduguriNigeria 8,2645,135
MakurdiNigeria 8,2365,118
MinnaNigeria 7,9334,930
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,9506,804
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,0423,133
MajisOman 10,3236,415
MasirahOman 10,8006,712
Muscat  Oman 10,4996,524
MultanPakistan 10,5556,559
MurreePakistan 10,2726,383
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,5259,026
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,5734,706
MoyobambaPeru 5,8633,644
MactanPhilippines 13,6798,500
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,2518,234
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,5752,843
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,4045,844
MagadanRussia 7,8104,853
MahackalaRussia 8,1855,086
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,0573,764
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,0573,764
MarkovoRussia 6,7714,208
MinusinskRussia 8,7515,438
MogocaRussia 8,9225,544
MoscowRussia 6,6844,153
MurmanskRussia 5,6793,529
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,2335,738
MatamSenegal 5,9533,699
MogadishuSomalia 11,5117,153
MadridSpain 5,0093,113
Madrid (b)Spain 5,0033,109
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,6143,489
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,1513,201
MelillaSpain 5,3513,325
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,3643,333
MalakalSudan 9,8716,134
MbabaneSwaziland 12,6427,856
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,4413,381
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,6027,831
Mae SariangThailand 12,7237,906
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,8978,014
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,0208,091
MalatyaTurkey 8,0094,977
MersinTurkey 7,9194,921
MuglaTurkey 7,4774,646
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,5392,821
ManstonUk 4,8463,011
MeloUruguay 8,7865,460
MercedesUruguay 8,8395,493
MontevideoUruguay 9,0365,615
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,0691,286
Madison, FlUsa 2,1801,355
Madison, InUsa 1,6921,052
Madison, NeUsa 2,4621,530
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,8281,136
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,5971,614
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,6691,037
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,1591,342
Marengo, IlUsa 1,8441,146
Marion, InUsa 1,6581,030
Marion, NcUsa 1,6961,054
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,6151,003
Marshall, TxUsa 2,7981,738
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,211752
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,5463,446
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,426886
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,9502,455
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,0051,246
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,9691,223
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,6801,666
Medford, WiUsa 1,8511,150
Mellette, SdUsa 2,5181,565
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,3091,435
Mena, ArUsa 2,6021,617
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,4241,506
Mexia, TxUsa 3,0121,872
Mexico, MoUsa 2,2141,376
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,5541,587
Midland, TxUsa 3,4142,122
Milan, MnUsa 2,2891,422
Milbank, SdUsa 2,3321,449
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,9991,864
Milford, DeUsa 1,032641
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,0051,246
Millen, GaUsa 1,9601,218
Millport, OhUsa 1,286799
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 547340
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,7231,071
Minden, NeUsa 2,6581,652
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,0781,291
Minonk, IlUsa 1,8931,177
Missoula, MtUsa 3,5922,232
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,5241,568
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,9831,232
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,0401,268
Monroe, NcUsa 1,6921,051
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,2891,422
Montgomery AlUsa 2,2731,412
Montrose, CoUsa 3,4982,174
Moorestown, NjUsa 949590
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,496930
Morganton, NcUsa 1,6961,054
Moro, OrUsa 4,1672,589
Morris, MnUsa 2,2661,408
Morrison, IlUsa 1,9261,197
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,554966
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,344835
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,0811,293
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,466911
Mount Washington, NhUsa 415258
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,0451,271
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,0001,243
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,588987
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,6561,651
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,9222,437
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,9572,459
MaracayVenezuela 3,9622,462
MaturinVenezuela 4,0292,504
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,0312,505
MeridaVenezuela 4,1682,590
MagoyeZambia 11,5917,203
MansaZambia 11,3057,025
MbalaZambia 11,3207,034
MfuweZambia 11,7137,278
MisamfuZambia 11,4127,091
MonguZambia 11,1936,956
MpikaZambia 11,5677,188
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,7917,327
Mt MakuluZambia 11,6067,212
MumbwaZambia 11,4877,138
MwinilungaZambia 11,0166,845
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,1537,552


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -