Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericton, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericton, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericton, Nb with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,9486,182
NeuquenArgentina 9,4335,862
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,0605,630
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,9679,301
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9759,927
Nowra RanAustralia 16,68610,369
NuriootpaAustralia 17,51910,887
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,5131,561
NatitingouBenin 7,4824,649
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,9564,944
NgaoundereCameroon 8,6565,379
NkoundjaCameroon 8,5735,327
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,234767
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,2222,624
Natashquan, QcCanada 594369
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 873543
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1382,571
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,0731,910
North Bay, OnCanada 994618
N’DjamenaChad 8,3935,215
NanchangChina 11,7317,289
NanjingChina 11,3407,047
NanningChina 12,3797,693
NicosiaCyprus 7,9584,945
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,3653,334
NaguaDominican Republic 2,9621,841
NeybaDominican Republic 3,0801,914
NegeleEthiopia 10,8096,717
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,4158,336
NandiFiji 13,4158,336
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,5943,476
NancyFrance 5,2833,283
NantesFrance 4,8222,997
NiceFrance 5,6123,487
NeustrelitzGermany 5,4933,413
NurembergGermany 5,5613,455
NurnbergGermany 5,5583,454
NaxosGreece 7,2854,527
NanortalikGreenland 2,1141,313
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,1801,354
NordGreenland 4,3522,704
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,2291,385
NzerekoreGuinea 6,9634,327
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,7997,332
New DelhiIndia 10,9646,813
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,2683,895
NaganoJapan 10,5106,531
NagasakiJapan 11,1206,910
NagoJapan 11,8257,348
NagoyaJapan 10,7016,649
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,8737,378
NaraJapan 10,7796,698
NazeJapan 11,6017,209
NemuroJapan 9,6025,967
NiigataJapan 10,3546,434
NikkoJapan 10,4676,504
NobeokaJapan 11,1016,899
NairobiKenya 11,1366,920
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,9176,163
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,6215,978
NidaLithuania 5,8503,636
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,9818,067
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,5548,422
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,7667,311
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,8667,374
NaraMali 6,4384,001
NioroMali 6,2763,900
NemaMauritania 6,3263,931
NouakchottMauritania 5,5563,452
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,6009,073
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,9189,270
NelsonNew Zealand 15,2919,502
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,0959,380
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,0789,370
NandaimeNicaragua 4,2182,621
N’GuigmiNiger 8,0805,021
NiameyNiger 7,2934,532
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,1183,181
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,3463,322
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,7832,972
NawabshahPakistan 10,7956,708
NokkundiPakistan 10,2646,378
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,4194,610
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,2598,239
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,4263,993
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,1925,712
NikolaevRussia 6,9964,347
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,7055,409
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,7464,813
NizneangarskRussia 8,7055,409
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,7295,425
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,1014,412
NovgorodRussia 6,1983,852
NovosibirskRussia 8,4335,240
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,3038,267
No. 6Sudan 9,0385,616
NyalaSudan 9,1575,690
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,9238,031
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,0418,104
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,8168,585
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,7147,901
NarathiwatThailand 14,0868,753
NigdeTurkey 7,8324,867
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,8485,498
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,1024,413
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,498931
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,498931
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,9831,232
Natchez, MsUsa 2,6631,655
Neosho, MoUsa 2,4781,540
New Bedford, MaUsa 560348
New Brunswick, NjUsa 878545
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,213754
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,0611,281
New London, WiUsa 1,7451,084
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,6931,674
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,7111,685
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,1621,343
New YorkUsa 810504
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 825513
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 823511
Newark, NjUsa 844524
Newberry, MiUsa 1,502933
Newberry, ScUsa 1,8601,156
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,7051,681
Newnan, GaUsa 2,1271,322
Newport, TnUsa 1,7601,094
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,8963,664
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,281796
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,4961,551
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,4742,780
North Loup, NeUsa 2,6171,626
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,7841,730
Norton, KsUsa 2,7801,728
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,392865
NdolaZambia 11,4387,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -