Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericton, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericton, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericton, Nb with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,5083,423
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,3853,968
OranArgentina 7,6784,771
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,31910,762
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,20710,693
OstendeBelgium 4,9533,078
ObidosBrazil 5,4233,370
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,0994,411
Ottawa (airport)Canada 714443
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 713443
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,6385,989
OdenseDenmark 5,2453,259
OtavaloEcuador 5,2033,233
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,3398,289
OuluFinland 5,5793,467
OroomiehIran 8,4925,277
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,9333,687
OdienneIvory Coast 6,8724,270
ObihiroJapan 9,7146,036
OfunatoJapan 10,1606,313
OitaJapan 11,0326,855
OkayamaJapan 10,8276,728
OkinoerabuJapan 11,7207,283
OmaezakiJapan 10,7286,667
OmuJapan 9,5475,933
OnahamaJapan 10,4056,466
OsakaJapan 10,7886,704
OshimaJapan 10,6816,637
OtaruJapan 9,7466,056
OwaseJapan 10,8386,735
OuarzazateMorocco 5,3223,307
OujoaMorocco 5,4593,392
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,4278,965
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,0729,366
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,6859,747
OphirNew Zealand 15,7319,775
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,8129,204
OtautauNew Zealand 15,8909,874
OcotalNicaragua 4,0442,513
OrlandNorway 4,9103,051
OsloNorway 5,0833,159
OhotskRussia 8,0034,973
OkhotskRussia 8,0034,973
OlekminskRussia 8,1815,084
OlenekRussia 7,2974,535
OmskRussia 8,1825,084
OnegaRussia 6,1663,831
OrenburgRussia 7,8174,858
OymyakonRussia 7,6004,723
OviedoSpain 4,6922,916
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,1593,206
Orkney IslandsUk 4,3642,712
OdessaUkraine 6,9684,330
OvrucUkraine 6,5234,054
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,8411,144
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,5401,578
Oakland, MdUsa 1,275792
Oakley, IdUsa 3,7692,342
Oconto, WiUsa 1,6651,035
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 668415
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,8471,769
Olathe, KsUsa 2,4431,518
Olivia, MnUsa 2,2201,379
Olympia, WaUsa 4,2282,627
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,4051,495
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,4121,499
Oolitic, InUsa 1,8391,143
Orlando, FlUsa 2,3321,449
Orono, MeUsa 216134
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,7391,081
Oswego, NyUsa 833518
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,8861,172
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,4431,518
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,9271,198
Owosso, MiUsa 1,434891
Ozark, ArUsa 2,6021,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -