Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericton, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericton, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericton, Nb with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,2387,605
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,2888,257
ParanaArgentina 8,6565,379
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,4555,254
PehuajoArgentina 9,1015,655
PergaminoArgentina 8,8895,524
PigeArgentina 9,2915,774
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,6265,360
PosadasArgentina 8,2135,104
PresidenciaArgentina 8,1045,036
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,7565,441
Punta IndioArgentina 9,0815,643
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,45011,465
Port HedlandAustralia 17,14110,651
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,4642,153
ParakouBenin 7,6534,756
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,8334,246
ParacatuBrazil 7,2894,530
ParanaBrazil 6,7614,201
ParanaguaBrazil 8,1445,061
ParanaibaBrazil 7,4544,632
ParintinsBrazil 5,4793,405
ParnaibaBrazil 5,9653,707
Passo FundoBrazil 8,3655,198
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,4474,628
PaulistanaBrazil 6,5154,049
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,7634,203
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,3334,557
PeixeBrazil 6,6884,156
PetrolinaBrazil 6,6714,145
PicosBrazil 6,3913,971
PiraiBrazil 7,9534,942
PirenopolisBrazil 7,0874,404
PompeuBrazil 7,5564,696
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,6854,775
Porto De MozBrazil 5,4773,404
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,1695,076
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,0813,779
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,5795,331
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,5434,066
PosseBrazil 6,9694,331
PlevenBulgaria 6,7964,223
PlovdivBulgaria 6,8894,281
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,5728,434
Peace River, AbCanada 3,6462,266
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8321,760
Penticton, BcCanada 3,9122,431
Petawawa, OnCanada 834518
Peterborough, OnCanada 947589
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,8371,142
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,2862,663
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 593368
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,4062,738
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,3891,485
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,8991,802
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0092,491
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4932,792
Princeton, BcCanada 2,6831,667
ParronChile 8,9215,544
Puerto AysenChile 10,1676,318
Puerto MonttChile 9,7306,046
Punta ArenasChile 11,0026,837
PingbianChina 11,4327,104
PeralesColombia 4,6832,910
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,4162,744
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,3552,707
PragueCzech Republic 5,7293,560
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,1331,947
PimentelDominican Republic 2,9871,856
PoloDominican Republic 3,1211,940
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,9281,819
PichilingueEcuador 5,3753,340
PortoviejoEcuador 5,3933,351
PuyoEcuador 5,3873,347
Port-SaidEgypt 8,1865,087
ParisFrance 5,0183,118
PerpignanFrance 5,3553,328
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,79610,437
Port-GentilGabon 8,9315,550
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,6723,525
PotsdamGermany 5,5383,442
PatrasGreece 6,9554,322
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,4112,120
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,1991,367
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,3272,067
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,1031,928
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,7702,343
PecsHungary 6,2173,863
PambanIndia 12,9978,076
PuneIndia 11,8187,344
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,8579,232
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,9009,259
PadovaItaly 5,8333,624
Paganella MountainItaly 5,7343,563
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,3763,962
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,3563,950
PantelleriaItaly 6,3643,955
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,7613,580
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,0023,729
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,0103,735
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,1653,831
PiacenzaItaly 5,7153,552
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,8303,623
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,9163,676
Ponza IslandItaly 6,1743,836
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,3893,970
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,0933,786
PrizziItaly 6,4093,983
PakseLaos 13,1898,196
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,1768,809
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,2128,831
PlaisanceMauritius 14,2478,853
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,6577,865
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,5124,047
PatheinMyanmar 12,8007,954
PutaoMyanmar 11,7157,280
PyiMyanmar 12,5927,825
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,5849,063
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,8929,254
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,0619,359
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,0609,358
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,1389,407
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,8469,226
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,9669,300
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,8832,413
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,3505,189
PohangNorth Korea 10,7696,692
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,4956,521
PadidanPakistan 10,7266,665
PanjgurPakistan 10,5096,530
ParachinarPakistan 10,1366,299
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,6366,609
PeshawarPakistan 10,1896,331
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,8489,227
PilarParaguay 8,1335,054
PiscoPeru 6,6994,163
PiuraPeru 5,8483,634
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,5074,044
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,8088,580
PoznanPoland 5,7643,582
PrzemyslPoland 6,2693,895
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,7142,929
PortalegrePortugal 4,7832,972
Porto Portugal 4,5992,858
PavelecRussia 6,9104,294
PecoraRussia 6,7534,197
PermRussia 7,3254,552
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2085,101
PetrozavodskRussia 6,1353,812
PjatigorskRussia 7,8554,881
PoronajskRussia 9,0605,630
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,4264,615
Providenja BayRussia 6,2153,862
PskovRussia 6,0963,788
PodorSenegal 5,7473,571
PopradSlovakia 6,1603,828
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,7887,947
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,3767,691
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,5233,432
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,1518,172
Port SudanSudan 9,4675,883
ParamariboSuriname 4,5832,848
PiteňSweden 5,3953,353
PalmyraSyria 8,3305,176
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,8816,761
PhetchabunThailand 12,9778,064
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,9218,029
PhraeThailand 12,7737,937
PhuketThailand 13,8528,608
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,8228,589
Prachin BuriThailand 13,2428,229
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,4548,361
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,9512,455
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,5222,810
PoltavaUkraine 6,9634,327
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,8065,472
PradoUruguay 9,0375,616
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,0675,634
Palestine, IlUsa 1,9131,189
Pana, IlUsa 1,9731,226
Paoli, InUsa 1,7651,097
Paris, IlUsa 1,8591,155
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,1791,354
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,5701,597
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,2342,010
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,8591,777
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,6741,661
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,4711,535
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,9832,475
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,4741,537
Peoria, IlUsa 1,9541,214
Perry, OkUsa 2,7641,717
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 973605
Philo, OhUsa 1,415880
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,0702,529
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,6391,640
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,5091,559
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,0981,304
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,3401,454
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,257781
Plainfield, NjUsa 810504
Plymouth, MaUsa 554345
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,3171,440
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,6242,252
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,0981,304
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,8861,172
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,2961,426
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,1972,608
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,9671,844
Port Jervis, NyUsa 872542
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,1972,608
Portage, WiUsa 1,7751,103
Portland, MaineUsa 388241
Portland, OregonUsa 4,2592,647
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,9701,224
Prescott, ArUsa 2,5971,614
Priest River, IdUsa 3,7592,336
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,173729
Princeton, InUsa 1,9721,225
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 605376
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,2131,996
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,4792,783
PetaukeZambia 11,7397,295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -