Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericton, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericton, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericton, Nb with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 9,7036,029
QabalaAzerbaijan 8,3745,203
QubaAzerbaijan 8,3775,206
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,2863,906
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,4892,168
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 386240
Quesnel, BcCanada 4,0172,496
QuinteroChile 8,7895,462
QingdaoChina 10,8786,760
QiqiharChina 9,5965,963
QuitoEcuador 5,2523,263
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,7919,813
QuettaPakistan 10,3376,424
Quanah, TxUsa 3,0761,911
Quitman, GaUsa 2,2371,390
Quang TriVietnam 13,0258,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -