Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericton, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericton, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericton, Nb with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,5835,333
ReconquistaArgentina 8,3745,204
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,7865,460
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,8446,738
RivadaviaArgentina 7,7974,845
RosarioArgentina 8,7805,456
RichmondAustralia 16,58410,306
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8649,858
RecifeBrazil 6,7704,207
RemansoBrazil 6,6364,124
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,2103,859
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,0054,974
Rio NegroBrazil 8,1795,083
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,2654,515
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,4592,150
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,0781,291
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,8381,764
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,8421,766
Resolute, NtCanada 3,4892,168
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,7742,345
Roberval, QcCanada 524325
RuoqiangChina 10,2436,365
Rafael NunezColombia 4,0302,505
RandersDenmark 5,1783,218
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,0471,894
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,9361,825
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,2035,719
RumipambaEcuador 5,3473,323
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,4925,277
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,5935,340
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,3515,189
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,7662,961
RostockGermany 5,3943,352
RhodesGreece 7,5184,672
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,7162,309
ReykhólarIceland 3,4142,121
ReykjavíkIceland 3,3862,104
RamsarIran 8,8775,516
RashtIran 8,7825,457
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,3142,681
RadicofaniItaly 5,9713,710
Resia PassItaly 5,6683,522
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,9623,705
RivoltoItaly 5,8793,653
Rolle PassItaly 5,7773,590
RomeItaly 6,0783,777
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,0693,771
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,9153,676
RumoiJapan 9,6505,996
RigaLatvia 5,9233,680
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,9623,705
RodriguesMauritius 14,6239,087
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,1495,686
RabatMorocco 5,1363,191
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,8357,976
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,1486,927
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,2599,482
RangioraNew Zealand 15,4359,592
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,4309,589
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,9419,284
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,8599,233
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,8869,250
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,7679,798
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,9429,285
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,7249,149
RivasNicaragua 4,2442,637
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,6846,639
RebolyRussia 5,8683,647
Rostov On DonRussia 7,4274,615
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,6886,020
RagaSudan 9,5035,905
RashadSudan 9,6395,990
RenkSudan 9,7796,077
RumbekSudan 9,9436,179
RanongThailand 13,6298,469
Roi EtThailand 13,0598,115
RizeTurkey 7,9514,941
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,3725,824
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,8994,287
RomnyUkraine 6,8204,238
RovnoUkraine 6,4193,989
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,1776,324
RochaUruguay 9,0205,605
Racine, WiUsa 1,7221,070
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,513940
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,8671,781
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,8681,782
Reading, PaUsa 979609
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,4822,785
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,2902,044
Redding, CaUsa 4,4682,777
Redlands, CaUsa 4,4212,747
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,3282,690
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,7341,077
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,291802
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,291802
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,464910
Rochester, MnUsa 2,0481,273
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 934581
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,3481,459
Rockford, IlUsa 1,8431,146
Rockville, InUsa 1,7841,108
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,3071,434
Rome, GaUsa 2,0461,272
Roseau, MnUsa 2,2291,385
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,4012,735
Roswell, NmUsa 3,5032,177
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,089677
Rushville, IlUsa 2,0871,297


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -