Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericton, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericton, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericton, Nb with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,6696,008
ShkoderAlbania 6,5484,069
SkikdaAlgeria 5,9903,722
SaltaArgentina 7,8654,887
San AntonioArgentina 9,6375,988
San LuisArgentina 8,8005,468
San RafaelArgentina 8,9485,561
Santa RosaArgentina 9,1705,698
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,1915,090
SarmientoArgentina 10,1736,321
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,57610,301
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,56810,296
SalzburgAustria 5,7733,588
SakiAzerbaijan 8,3155,167
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,5535,315
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,4455,248
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,9551,836
SaveBenin 7,7474,814
Santa CruzBolivia 7,0864,403
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,3623,953
SalvadorBrazil 7,1254,427
Santa MariaBrazil 8,5025,283
SantaremBrazil 5,4943,414
SantosBrazil 8,0264,988
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7804,835
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,0153,738
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,4914,034
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,4155,229
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,3405,183
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,8644,887
Sao LuisBrazil 5,8103,611
Sao MateusBrazil 7,6674,764
São PauloBrazil 7,9724,954
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7314,804
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,1203,803
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,7954,222
SerrinhaBrazil 6,9644,327
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,6054,726
SobralBrazil 6,0873,783
SoureBrazil 5,4723,401
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,6984,162
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,9275,547
SurubimBrazil 6,7124,171
SadovoBulgaria 6,9024,289
SandanskiBulgaria 6,8334,246
SofiaBulgaria 6,7664,205
SiemreapCambodia 13,3588,301
Sable Island, NsCanada 557346
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,2842,041
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7949
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,6112,865
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,6791,665
Sarnia, OnCanada 188117
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,9721,847
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,383860
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 993617
Scott, SkCanada 3,1141,935
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 484301
Shearwater, NsCanada 274170
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 404251
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,5802,846
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,9941,239
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,9361,203
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,4852,166
Smithers, BcCanada 4,2742,656
Stephenville, NfCanada 671417
Summerside, PeCanada 217135
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,0561,899
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,0651,905
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 501312
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,7642,961
SalCape Verde 5,1583,205
SantiagoChile 8,8365,491
SewellChile 8,8995,530
ShanghaiChina 11,4057,087
ShantouChina 12,3067,647
ShenyangChina 10,2236,353
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,9692,466
Simon BolivarColombia 3,9312,443
San JoseCosta Rica 4,3312,691
SibenikCroatia 6,2013,854
SplitCroatia 6,2513,885
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,5003,418
StudsgårdDenmark 5,1273,186
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9751,849
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0651,905
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,9941,861
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,9681,845
SamanaDominican Republic 2,9771,850
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,0641,904
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,9821,853
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,0621,903
San JuanDominican Republic 3,0411,890
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,0581,900
SanchezDominican Republic 2,9791,851
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,9631,841
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,9681,844
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,0671,906
San GabrielEcuador 5,1533,202
SalloumEgypt 7,6774,771
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,8734,892
SohagEgypt 8,5175,293
St. KatrineEgypt 8,5145,291
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,1602,585
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,8816,762
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,5193,429
StrasbourgFrance 5,3833,345
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,8823,033
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,6502,890
SukhumiGeorgia 7,8154,856
SchleswigGermany 5,2283,249
StuttgartGermany 5,4743,401
SamosGreece 7,3454,564
Skiros IslandGreece 7,0924,407
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,3144,545
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,5271,570
SiguiriGuinea 6,5954,098
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,0332,506
SzegedHungary 6,3223,928
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,0383,752
StykkisholmurIceland 3,3782,099
SagarIndia 11,5077,151
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,3156,410
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,5319,030
SemnanIran 9,1455,683
ShahroudIran 9,1545,689
ShirazIran 9,6325,985
ShannonIreland 4,1322,567
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,6423,506
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,3313,934
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,6174,112
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,7793,591
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,8763,652
Scuro MountainItaly 6,5144,048
SigonellaItaly 6,5364,062
SassandraIvory Coast 7,3574,572
SagaJapan 11,0546,869
SaigoJapan 10,6756,633
SakaiJapan 10,7476,679
SakataJapan 10,2276,355
SapporoJapan 9,7516,059
SaseboJapan 11,0756,882
SendaiJapan 10,2676,380
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,0586,871
ShimonosekiJapan 10,9686,815
ShinjoJapan 10,2316,358
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9156,782
ShirakawaJapan 10,4066,466
ShizuokaJapan 10,6836,639
SumotoJapan 10,8406,736
SuttsuJapan 9,8076,094
SuwaJapan 10,5786,573
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,9245,545
SavannakhetLaos 13,0178,089
SiauliaiLithuania 5,9433,693
SiluteLithuania 5,8723,649
SkopjeMacedonia 6,6984,162
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,1998,202
SalimaMalawi 11,9557,429
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,2408,849
SibuMalaysia 14,6529,105
SanMali 6,7694,206
SegouMali 6,6634,141
SikassoMali 6,8634,265
St. BrandonMauritius 14,0848,752
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,2382,634
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,8176,101
SainshandMongolia 9,9166,162
SafiMorocco 5,0553,141
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,1713,213
SittweMyanmar 12,3877,698
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,1049,386
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,8433,010
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,8643,022
SaiqOman 10,5086,530
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,8306,730
SurOman 10,6656,627
SialkotPakistan 10,4616,500
SibbiPakistan 10,4536,496
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,1225,047
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,8664,267
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7118,520
SandomierzPoland 6,1523,823
SniezkaPoland 5,7873,596
SuwalkiPoland 6,0233,743
SzczecinPoland 5,5823,469
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,7932,978
Santa MariaPortugal 3,5452,203
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,0521,896
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,1178,772
Satu MareRomania 6,3993,977
SibiuRomania 6,6034,103
SulinaRomania 6,9974,348
SadrinskRussia 7,7654,825
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,0663,769
SalekhardRussia 6,9004,288
SaratovRussia 7,4134,607
SejmcanRussia 7,4384,622
SelagoncyRussia 7,5484,690
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0395,617
SkovorodinoRussia 8,8665,509
SmolenskRussia 6,4784,025
SociRussia 7,7074,789
SortovalaRussia 5,9833,718
SuntarRussia 7,9984,970
SurgutRussia 7,5754,707
SverdlovskRussia 7,5884,715
SyktyvkarRussia 6,8164,235
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,1121,934
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,6895,399
SeychellesSeychelles 12,8157,964
SingaporeSingapore 14,6809,122
SliacSlovakia 6,1163,801
SeoulSouth Korea 10,6396,611
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3946,459
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,8393,007
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,9733,090
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,8363,005
SevilleSpain 5,0023,108
SennarSudan 9,6966,025
ShambatSudan 9,4455,869
ShendiSudan 9,4285,858
StenseleSweden 5,2163,241
StockholmSweden 5,4923,413
StorlienSweden 5,0423,133
SundsvallSweden 5,3253,309
SantisSwitzerland 5,5633,457
SongeaTanzania 11,7937,328
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,9438,043
SongkhlaThailand 13,9798,686
Suphan BuriThailand 13,1728,186
Surat ThaniThailand 13,7348,534
SurinThailand 13,1868,194
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,4084,603
SokodeTogo 7,5704,704
SfaxTunisia 6,4073,982
SousseTunisia 6,3323,935
SamsunTurkey 7,6794,772
SiirtTurkey 8,2865,149
SivasTurkey 7,8414,872
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,4665,883
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,3902,728
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,1802,598
SarataUkraine 6,9314,307
SarnyUkraine 6,4023,978
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,2944,533
SumyUkraine 6,8814,276
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,1786,325
SaltoUruguay 8,6395,369
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,5112,803
Safford, AzUsa 3,9412,449
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 460286
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,4071,496
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,1051,308
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,5811,604
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,1621,343
Salem, InUsa 1,7651,097
Salem, OrUsa 4,3172,683
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,6682,279
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,3282,068
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,3122,058
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,5122,804
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,6272,875
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,0521,896
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,6702,902
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,0231,257
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,6532,891
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,6342,880
Santuck, ScUsa 1,7761,104
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,375854
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,9791,230
Scott City, KsUsa 2,9571,837
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,9781,850
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,7651,097
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,1642,587
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,1672,589
Sedan, KsUsa 2,6361,638
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,0932,543
Selma, AlUsa 2,3361,452
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 752467
Seymour, InUsa 1,7651,097
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,7551,090
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,1301,945
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,7671,719
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,3991,491
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,3851,482
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,6501,025
Southport, NcUsa 1,6391,019
Sparta, IlUsa 2,0881,298
Spencer, WvUsa 1,409876
Spickard, MoUsa 2,2831,419
Spokane, WaUsa 3,8202,374
Spooner, WiUsa 1,9561,216
Springfield, IlUsa 1,9931,238
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,4191,503
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,5714,083
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,1281,322
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,1041,308
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,7021,058
Stamford, CtUsa 810504
State College, PaUsa 1,075668
State University, MsUsa 2,3891,484
State University, NmUsa 3,7752,346
Staunton, VaUsa 1,343835
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,2862,042
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,1631,344
Stockton, CaUsa 4,5252,812
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,3001,429
Storrs, CtUsa 644400
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,6021,617
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8431,145
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,0552,520
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,2901,423
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,4261,507
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 819509
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,4405,866
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,2662,651
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,2232,624
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,6192,870
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,2463,260
SocotraYemen 11,2066,963
SenangaZambia 11,2697,002
SerenjeZambia 11,5777,194
SeshekeZambia 11,4547,117
SolweziZambia 11,2006,960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -