Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericton, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericton, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericton, Nb with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,1966,957
UaupesBrazil 5,0863,161
UbatubaBrazil 8,0074,976
UberabaBrazil 7,5354,682
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,1381,950
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,7256,043
UpernavikGreenland 3,0401,889
UummannaqGreenland 2,8651,781
UdineItaly 5,8863,657
Ustica IslandItaly 6,3283,932
UenoJapan 10,7646,689
UnzendakeJapan 11,1136,906
UrakawaJapan 9,8056,093
UshibukaJapan 11,1766,945
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,4776,510
UwajimaJapan 11,0126,843
UkmergeLithuania 6,0583,765
UtenaLithuania 6,0883,783
UlaangomMongolia 9,1785,704
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,5675,945
UlgiiMongolia 9,2295,735
UliastaiMongolia 9,4805,891
UmnugoviMongolia 9,2565,752
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,6495,996
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,5846,577
UfaRussia 7,5884,715
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,1293,808
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,1365,677
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6764,770
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,9675,572
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,5734,084
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7704,829
Ust-MajaRussia 8,0485,001
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9204,300
Umm BeninSudan 9,7596,065
UmeňSweden 5,4043,358
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,1648,180
Udon ThaniThailand 12,9018,017
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,8277,971
UrfaTurkey 8,1545,067
UsakTurkey 7,4384,622
Uman’Ukraine 6,7764,211
UzgorodUkraine 6,3103,921
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,261783
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,433890
Urbana, IlUsa 1,8591,155
Urbana, OhUsa 1,536955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -