Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericton, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericton, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericton, Nb with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,6524,134
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,6555,378
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,4305,239
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,8535,501
ViennaAustria 5,9643,706
VitebskBelarus 6,3513,947
VassourasBrazil 7,9354,931
VicosaBrazil 7,7844,837
VitoriaBrazil 7,8204,859
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,2374,497
VarnaBulgaria 7,0214,363
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 887551
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1692,591
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,3242,066
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,2422,014
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,2042,613
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,2372,633
ValdiviaChile 9,5505,934
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,5265,919
VallenarChile 8,3325,177
ValparaisoChile 8,7825,457
VanguardiaColombia 4,6882,913
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,5743,464
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,1953,228
VestervigDenmark 5,0663,148
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,0431,891
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,9851,855
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,9411,828
VilsandiEstonia 5,7323,562
VaasaFinland 5,5063,422
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,4442,140
VeravalIndia 11,4137,092
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,3197,655
ValentiaIreland 4,0632,525
VeniceItaly 5,8593,641
VeronaItaly 5,7663,583
VicenzaItaly 5,8023,605
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,0503,760
ViterboItaly 6,0183,740
VolterraItaly 5,8793,653
VientianeLaos 12,8347,975
VarenaLithuania 6,1063,794
VilniusLithuania 6,1143,799
VeracruzMexico 4,0212,499
VlissingenNetherlands 4,9883,100
VaernesNorway 4,9813,095
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,9373,068
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,5413,443
VillarricaParaguay 8,0294,989
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,7124,171
VanavaraRussia 8,1625,072
VasileviciRussia 6,5214,053
Velikie LukiRussia 6,3013,915
VerhojanskRussia 7,2904,530
ViljujskRussia 7,8014,848
VitimRussia 8,3045,160
Vize IslandRussia 5,8793,653
VladivostokRussia 9,9546,185
VolgogradRussia 7,5644,700
VologdaRussia 6,5484,069
VoronezRussia 7,0664,391
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,9623,705
VytegraRussia 6,2823,903
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,8067,958
ValenciaSpain 5,2913,288
ValladolidSpain 4,8573,018
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,5422,823
VisbySweden 5,5853,471
VanTurkey 8,3245,173
ValleyUk 4,4012,735
VinnitsaUkraine 6,6504,132
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,5562,831
Valdez, AkUsa 5,1743,215
Valentine, NeUsa 2,7041,680
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,2622,649
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,4281,509
Vevay, InUsa 1,7121,064
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,5671,595
Victoria, TxUsa 3,2542,022
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,9301,199


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -