Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericton, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericton, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericton, Nb with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,93410,523
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,9549,914
WilliamtownAustralia 16,45310,224
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,3029,509
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,79211,056
WoomeraAustralia 17,42510,828
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,36710,171
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 785488
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,126700
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2702,654
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,5982,857
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,145712
Windsor, OnCanada 1,369851
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,3161,439
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,8011,741
WillemstadCuraçao 3,7512,331
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,3565,192
WajimaJapan 10,4656,503
WakamatsuJapan 10,3776,448
WakayamaJapan 10,8456,739
WakkanaiJapan 9,4945,900
WajirKenya 11,1426,924
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,1506,929
WindhoekNamibia 11,3177,033
WaihiNew Zealand 14,8819,247
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,8659,237
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,8329,217
WaimateNew Zealand 15,6109,700
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,9309,277
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,0949,380
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,1449,411
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,8909,253
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,0109,328
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,9539,292
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,9769,306
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,9319,278
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,8909,253
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,8559,231
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,1039,385
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,9559,293
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,1459,411
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,0819,371
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,1749,429
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,1729,428
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,4339,590
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,8629,236
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,9639,298
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,9379,282
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,5149,641
WintonNew Zealand 15,8679,860
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,9519,291
WarsawPoland 6,0223,742
WroclawPoland 5,8383,628
WonsanSouth Korea 10,4566,497
Wad MedaniSudan 9,6175,976
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,8665,510
WauSudan 9,7436,054
WaddingtonUk 4,6592,895
Waco, TxUsa 3,0691,907
Wake IslandUsa 11,0066,840
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,8281,758
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,4621,530
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,8621,157
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,9322,444
Walnut, IlUsa 1,9211,194
Warren, OhUsa 1,286799
Warren, PaUsa 1,086675
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,1381,329
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,162722
Washington, IaUsa 2,1171,315
Washington, InUsa 1,8391,143
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,3831,481
Watertown, NyUsa 774481
Watertown, SdUsa 2,3651,470
Watertown, WiUsa 1,8061,123
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,491927
Waverly, OhUsa 1,549962
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,1251,321
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,4661,533
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,1721,350
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,0321,884
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,6761,663
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,344835
West Chester, PaUsa 1,009627
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,4481,521
West Point, GaUsa 2,1271,322
West Point, NyUsa 810504
White Hall, IlUsa 2,0631,282
Whitestown, InUsa 1,7091,062
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,0031,866
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,7011,679
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,9132,432
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 896557
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,315817
Williamson, WvUsa 1,546961
Williamsport, PaUsa 981610
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,7971,738
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,009627
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,012629
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,6101,001
Windsor, IlUsa 1,9881,235
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,502933
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,1811,356
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,1082,553
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,0981,304
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,8011,119
Winslow, AzUsa 3,8752,408
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,7161,066
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,252778
Wooster, OhUsa 1,365848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -