Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericton, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericton, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericton, Nb with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,2505,127
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,5715,326
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,3655,198
YaoundeCameroon 8,7775,454
YokoCameroon 8,7065,410
Yarmouth, NsCanada 230143
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5082,180
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,6831,667
YanjiChina 10,0216,227
YichangChina 11,4987,145
YinchuanChina 10,6096,593
YiningChina 9,5385,927
YariguiesColombia 4,3772,720
YamasaDominican Republic 3,0311,883
YasicaDominican Republic 2,9431,829
YazdIran 9,5195,916
YakushimaJapan 11,3607,059
YamagataJapan 10,2836,390
YamaguchiJapan 10,9346,795
YokkaichiJapan 10,7356,671
YokohamaJapan 10,6006,587
YonagoJapan 10,7576,685
YonagunijimaJapan 12,1357,541
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,3878,319
YeMyanmar 13,0408,103
YolaNigeria 8,4225,233
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,9386,797
YurimaguasPeru 5,8333,625
YekaterinburgRussia 7,5914,717
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,3055,782
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,0825,643
Yakima, WaUsa 4,0722,531
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,8773,031
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,4052,116
York, PaUsa 1,072666
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,247775
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,3182,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -