Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericton, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericton, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericton, Nb with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,0136,222
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,7873,596
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,2495,126
Ze DocaBrazil 5,8913,661
ZhengzhouChina 11,0546,869
ZhijiangChina 11,8537,366
ZagrebCroatia 6,0813,779
ZugspitzeGermany 5,6623,519
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,9314,307
ZahedanIran 10,1046,279
ZanjanIran 8,7725,451
ZacatecasMexico 4,1312,567
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,0506,245
ZinderNiger 7,7964,845
ZhobPakistan 10,3536,434
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,0838,751
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0858,753
ZamoscPoland 6,2403,878
Zielona GoraPoland 5,7113,549
ZigalovoRussia 8,7945,464
ZiganskRussia 7,4624,637
ZyryankaRussia 7,1964,472
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,1323,189
ZurichSwitzerland 5,5043,420
ZanzibarTanzania 11,7207,283
ZonguldakTurkey 7,3894,592
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,1184,423
ZitomirUkraine 6,5914,096
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,9194,300
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,8434,253
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,9252,439
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,0851,295
ZambeziZambia 11,0566,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -