Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericton, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericton, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericton, Nb with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,7326,047
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,2723,898
HuamboAngola 10,4406,487
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,67510,362
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,30910,756
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,32510,766
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,0749,989
Horta, FaialAzores 3,1951,985
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,7302,940
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 269167
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 260161
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,103685
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 938583
Harrow, OnCanada 1,376855
Hay River, NtCanada 3,5562,210
Hope, BcCanada 4,0462,514
HaikouChina 12,6837,882
HailarChina 9,4215,854
HamiChina 9,9586,188
HetanChina 10,1956,335
HavanaCuba 2,9201,814
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,0261,881
HigueyDominican Republic 3,0391,889
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,0551,899
HelwanEgypt 8,2355,117
HurguadaEgypt 8,6115,351
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,1172,558
HelsinkiFinland 5,7813,593
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,7913,598
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,2946,397
HamburgGermany 5,2943,290
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,2933,289
HannoverGermany 5,3273,310
HelgolandGermany 5,1433,196
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,6443,507
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,3994,598
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,4611,529
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,3395,182
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,4285,237
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,7082,304
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,1427,545
HaifaIsrael 8,2525,128
HaboroJapan 9,6045,968
HachijojimaJapan 10,8416,737
HachinoheJapan 10,0126,221
HagiJapan 10,9086,778
HakodateJapan 9,8976,150
HamadaJapan 10,8426,737
HamamatsuJapan 10,7256,665
HikoneJapan 10,7076,654
HimejiJapan 10,7926,706
HiradoJapan 11,0576,871
HirooJapan 9,7766,075
HiroshimaJapan 10,8886,766
HitaJapan 11,0366,858
HitoyoshiJapan 11,1596,934
HunLibya 7,1814,462
HomboriMali 6,8524,258
HomalinMyanmar 11,9297,413
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,8727,999
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,3779,555
HighbankNew Zealand 15,5109,638
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,5269,648
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,8519,850
HororataNew Zealand 15,4919,626
HyderabadPakistan 10,8816,762
HuanucoPeru 6,2733,898
HelPoland 5,7643,582
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,3095,785
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,4774,646
HatangaRussia 6,8824,277
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,6604,139
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,1855,708
HailSaudi Arabia 9,1255,670
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,1033,792
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,0308,719
HaejuSouth Korea 10,6066,590
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2026,340
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,4068,330
HalaibSudan 9,2135,725
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,6986,027
HudeibaSudan 9,3945,838
HaparandaSweden 5,4873,409
HarnosandSweden 5,3443,321
HamaSyria 8,1865,087
HassakahSyria 8,3275,175
Hua HinThailand 13,3768,312
HakkariTurkey 8,4235,234
Hull, EnglandUk 4,6562,894
HersonUkraine 7,0614,388
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,5424,065
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,2101,995
Hanover, NhUsa 478297
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,0451,271
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,048651
Hart, MiUsa 1,543959
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 659410
Hartington, NeUsa 2,4591,528
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,0941,301
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,8881,795
Hays, KsUsa 2,7511,710
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,6102,865
Hebron, NeUsa 2,6251,631
Helena, MtUsa 3,4492,143
Hemlock, NyUsa 964599
Henderson, NcUsa 1,458906
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,7761,104
Hermit, CoUsa 3,4212,126
Hernando, MsUsa 2,3241,444
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,2721,412
Highmore, SdUsa 2,5181,565
Hightstown, NjUsa 949590
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,9881,235
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,537955
Holly, CoUsa 3,0341,885
Homer, AkUsa 5,4983,417
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,8101,125
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,0071,247
Horton, KsUsa 2,4511,523
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,8881,795
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,414879
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,431889
Houma, LaUsa 2,7731,723
Houston, TexasUsa 3,0581,900
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,559969
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,1131,313
Huron, SdUsa 2,4751,538
HanoiVietnam 12,5367,790
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,6758,498
HarareZimbabwe 12,0107,463


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -