Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericton, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericton, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericton, Nb with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,0626,253
TiranaAlbania 6,6154,111
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,8404,251
TebessaAlgeria 6,1733,836
TimimounAlgeria 5,9883,721
TindoufAlgeria 5,4453,384
TouggourtAlgeria 6,1743,837
TrelewArgentina 9,9056,155
TucumanArgentina 8,0865,025
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,53710,276
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,53610,276
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,2389,469
TibooburraAustralia 16,93610,524
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7709,799
TshaneBotswana 11,7797,320
TaguatingaBrazil 6,7854,216
TarauacaBrazil 6,0243,743
TauaBrazil 6,3223,929
TefeBrazil 5,4783,404
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,5204,673
TeresinaBrazil 6,1333,811
TiriosBrazil 4,9623,083
TorresBrazil 8,5335,302
TracuateuaBrazil 5,5643,458
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,5614,699
TriunfoBrazil 6,6074,106
TucuruiBrazil 5,7593,578
TuriacuBrazil 5,6853,532
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,0211,878
Terrace, BcCanada 4,3712,716
Teslin, YtCanada 4,4842,786
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,6031,617
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,3382,074
Thompson, MbCanada 2,4331,512
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,7401,081
Timmins, OnCanada 1,159720
Tofino, BcCanada 4,3522,705
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,045649
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,061660
Trenton, OnCanada 886551
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,8811,169
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 438272
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,4325,861
TaiyuanChina 10,7316,668
TaoyuanChina 12,0907,513
TengchongChina 11,9787,443
TønderDenmark 5,1703,213
TylstrupDenmark 5,1433,196
TystofteDenmark 5,3023,295
TamayoDominican Republic 3,0861,917
TahrirEgypt 8,1295,052
TantaEgypt 8,1395,058
TallinEstonia 5,8213,617
TartuEstonia 5,9763,714
TampereFinland 5,6743,526
TurkuFinland 5,6493,510
ToulonFrance 5,5513,450
ToulouseFrance 5,2023,233
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,2936,396
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,3297,040
TchibanGabon 9,2785,765
TbilisiGeorgia 8,1545,067
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,2613,269
TamaleGhana 7,3814,587
ThessalonikiGreece 6,8834,277
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,0514,381
TimehriGuyana 4,4502,765
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,0342,507
TelaHonduras 3,8792,410
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,9648,056
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,9648,056
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,8059,822
TabrizIran 8,5275,299
TeheranIran 9,0195,605
Tel AvivIsrael 8,3105,164
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,4994,039
TarvisioItaly 5,8843,656
TermoliItaly 6,2473,882
TorinoItaly 5,5723,462
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,5573,453
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,3303,934
TrevicoItaly 6,3233,929
TrevisoItaly 5,8393,629
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,9433,693
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,5663,459
TabouIvory Coast 7,3084,541
TadotsuJapan 10,8726,756
TakadaJapan 10,4626,501
TakamatsuJapan 10,8626,750
TakayamaJapan 10,5886,579
TanegashimaJapan 11,3187,033
TatenoJapan 10,5216,538
TateyamaJapan 10,6426,613
TokushimaJapan 10,8776,759
TokyoJapan 10,5716,569
TomakomaiJapan 9,7916,084
TottoriJapan 10,7326,669
ToyamaJapan 10,5306,544
ToyookaJapan 10,7146,657
TsuJapan 10,7586,685
TsurugaJapan 10,6716,631
TsuyamaJapan 10,7826,700
TurgayKazakhstan 8,3535,190
TripoliLebanon 8,1775,081
TobrukLibya 7,5644,700
TripoliLibya 6,7274,180
TelsiaiLithuania 5,8823,655
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,4368,349
TolanaroMadagascar 13,7568,548
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,3898,320
ThyoloMalawi 12,1897,575
TawauMalaysia 14,4238,963
TessalitMali 6,6884,156
TimbuktuMali 6,6394,126
TombMali 6,6444,129
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,8593,641
TacubayaMexico 4,1912,604
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,8612,399
TarialanMongolia 9,3455,807
TosontsengelMongolia 9,3925,836
TsetserlegMongolia 9,5725,948
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,9436,179
TangierMorocco 5,0993,169
TarfayaMorocco 5,0513,138
TazaMorocco 5,3373,316
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,4207,718
TaungooMyanmar 12,6107,836
ThandweMyanmar 12,6067,833
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,5989,071
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,6779,742
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,8589,233
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,7919,813
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,1219,396
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,0099,327
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,9369,281
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,8699,240
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,8829,869
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,8999,258
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,9379,282
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,9859,312
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,8439,224
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,0769,369
TemukaNew Zealand 15,5749,678
TimaruNew Zealand 15,5799,681
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,4589,606
TahouaNiger 7,4214,611
TillaberyNiger 7,1824,463
TaejonNorth Korea 10,7656,689
TromsoNorway 5,1363,191
TrondheimNorway 4,9593,081
ThumraitOman 10,7696,692
TacnaPeru 7,1184,423
TarapotoPeru 5,9053,669
TrujilloPeru 6,1293,809
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,5628,427
TorunPoland 5,8353,626
TimisoaraRomania 6,4253,993
TambovRussia 7,0864,404
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,1395,679
TaraRussia 8,0254,987
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,3144,545
TermezRussia 9,6826,017
TernejRussia 9,6586,002
TobolskRussia 7,7234,799
TomskRussia 8,3255,173
Tot’MaRussia 6,6254,117
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,9244,303
TuapseRussia 7,6264,739
TuraRussia 7,7134,793
TurukhanskRussia 7,4074,603
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,5455,931
TortosaSpain 5,2883,286
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,1638,180
TokerSudan 9,5985,964
TartousSyria 8,1485,063
TaipeiTaiwan 12,0897,512
TaboraTanzania 11,1376,921
TakThailand 12,8908,010
TrangThailand 13,9218,650
TabligboTogo 7,7904,841
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,6946,645
TunisTunisia 6,2373,876
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,7305,425
TireeUk 4,1762,595
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,5462,825
TernopilUkraine 6,4584,013
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,8795,518
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,1251,321
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,3153,303
Talladega, AlUsa 2,1911,361
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,3041,432
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,4371,514
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,442896
Taunton, MaUsa 573356
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,4711,535
Temple, TxUsa 3,1161,936
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,7641,717
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,4011,492
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,440895
Toledo, IaUsa 2,1531,338
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,463909
Tooele, UtUsa 3,7052,303
Topeka, KsUsa 2,4881,546
Towanda, PaUsa 916569
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,2422,015
Tuckerton, NjUsa 944587
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,0642,525
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,6671,657
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,2771,415
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,9221,195
TashkentUzbekistan 9,3755,826
TumeremoVenezuela 4,3172,682


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -