Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fredericton, Nb

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fredericton, Nb. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fredericton, Nb with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,9766,199
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,0976,275
JuninArgentina 8,9605,568
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,8554,881
JacobinaBrazil 6,8594,262
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,3103,921
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,6764,149
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,3614,574
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,8774,895
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,3032,052
JiuquanChina 10,3766,448
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,3292,690
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,9981,863
JimaniDominican Republic 3,1011,927
JoensuuFinland 5,8813,655
JokioinenFinland 5,6943,538
JyvskylFinland 5,7173,553
JakobshavnGreenland 2,7351,700
JulianehbGreenland 2,1211,318
JagdalpurIndia 12,1287,537
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,5569,667
JerusalemIsrael 8,3415,183
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,1552,582
JosNigeria 8,0965,031
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,1062,552
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,1192,560
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,6026,588
JhelumPakistan 10,3846,453
JiwaniPakistan 10,5636,564
JuliacaPeru 6,8304,244
JakutskRussia 7,9314,928
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,8094,853
JenisejskRussia 8,2515,127
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,5235,918
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,3075,783
JamestownSaint Helena 9,1795,704
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,4325,861
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,0686,256
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,4107,712
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,0283,124
JubaSudan 10,2456,366
JokkmokkSweden 5,2763,279
JönköpingSweden 5,3533,326
Jonkoping ASweden 5,3493,324
JendoubaTunisia 6,1553,824
JerbaTunisia 6,4704,021
JerseyUk 4,6952,918
JaltaUkraine 7,3114,543
Jackson, MsUsa 2,5141,562
Jackson, TnUsa 2,1861,358
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,1571,340
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,0111,249
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,178732
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,6282,876


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -